Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:14:24 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M - # Of Machine Ballots
182
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
23
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
205
VOTER TURNOUT:
19.64%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1044
60-PRECINCT 60
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(R) United States Senator
45
8
0
53
40.46%
Mike Braun
52
3
0
55
41.98%
Luke Messer
21
2
0
23
17.56%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) United States Senator
58
6
0
64
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(R) United States Rep District 6
4
0
0
4
3.01%
Mike Campbell
55
7
0
62
46.62%
Jonathan M. Lamb
1
2
0
3
2.26%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
57
4
0
61
45.86%
Greg Pence
3
0
0
3
2.26%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) United States Rep District 6
6
0
0
6
9.84%
George T. Holland
37
3
0
40
65.57%
Jeannine Lee Lake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
K. (Jasen) Lave
8
1
0
9
14.75%
Jim Pruett
5
0
0
5
8.20%
Lane Siekman
0
1
0
1
1.64%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(R) State Senator District 26
63
8
0
71
55.47%
Mike Gaskill
52
5
0
57
44.53%
Steffanie Owens
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) State Senator District 26
30
4
0
34
53.13%
Dave Cravens
28
2
0
30
46.88%
Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(R) State Rep District 31
104
11
0
115
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) State Rep District 31
56
4
0
60
100.00%
Lynn Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
56
7
0
63
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
56
7
0
63
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
97
11
0
108
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
58
8
0
66
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Auditor
57
7
0
64
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(R) County Recorder
108
10
0
118
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) County Recorder
52
7
0
59
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) County Sheriff
101
11
0
112
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Sheriff
49
5
0
54
77.14%
Ray Dudley
13
3
0
16
22.86%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(R) County Coroner
102
11
0
113
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Coroner
57
7
0
64
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(R) County Assessor
102
11
0
113
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
104
12
0
116
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(R) County Council District 4
106
12
0
118
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Council District 4
56
5
0
61
100.00%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(R) Hamilton Twp Trustee
103
12
0
115
100.00%
Ralph Flowers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
271
(R) Hamilton Twp Board
77
10
0
87
32.10%
Dave Heinkel
77
9
0
86
31.73%
Grady L. Ray
88
10
0
98
36.16%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
63
(D) Hamilton Twp Board
58
5
0
63
100.00%
Anne Marie Copeland
Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:14:24 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1