Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:33:08 PM Field10 Election Date: 5/8/2018 EMS   Delaware County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election INDELP18 5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 265 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 30 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 295  VOTER TURNOUT: 22.33%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 1321
57-PRECINCT 57 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 156 (R) United States Senator   
58 4 0 62 39.74% Mike Braun
63 4 0 67 42.95% Luke Messer
26 1 0 27 17.31% Todd Rokita
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 (D) United States Senator   
96 15 0 111 100.00% Joe Donnelly
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 160 (R) United States Rep District 6  
7 0 0 7 4.38% Mike Campbell
36 1 0 37 23.13% Jonathan M. Lamb
3 0 0 3 1.88% Stephen M. Mackenzie
103 8 0 111 69.38% Greg Pence
2 0 0 2 1.25% Jeff Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 (D) United States Rep District 6  
13 1 0 14 11.67% George T. Holland
50 9 0 59 49.17% Jeannine Lee Lake
3 1 0 4 3.33% K. (Jasen) Lave
16 7 0 23 19.17% Jim Pruett
8 0 0 8 6.67% Lane Siekman
12 0 0 12 10.00% Joshua Williamson
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 153 (R) State Senator District 26  
84 4 0 88 57.52% Mike Gaskill
61 4 0 65 42.48% Steffanie Owens
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 119 (D) State Senator District 26  
51 5 0 56 47.06% Dave Cravens
51 12 0 63 52.94% Dave Ring
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 (R) State Rep District 32  
132 9 0 141 100.00% Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 99 (D) State Rep District 32  
84 15 0 99 100.00% Amie Neiling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 (D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2  
91 16 0 107 100.00% Kimberly S. Dowling
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 104 (D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th  
88 16 0 104 100.00% Eric M. Hoffman
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 (R) Circuit Court Clerk   
114 7 0 121 100.00% Rick Spangler
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) Circuit Court Clerk   
88 17 0 105 100.00% Mike King
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (R) County Auditor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 110 (D) County Auditor   
93 17 0 110 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Recorder   
128 7 0 135 100.00% Melanie Marshall
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 105 (D) County Recorder   
89 16 0 105 100.00% Brock Reagan
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) County Sheriff   
131 8 0 139 100.00% Tony Skinner
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 130 (D) County Sheriff   
78 15 0 93 71.54% Ray Dudley
31 6 0 37 28.46% Charlie Richmond
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 134 (R) County Coroner   
127 7 0 134 100.00% Rick Howell
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 115 (D) County Coroner   
97 18 0 115 100.00% Eric ("Rick") Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 135 (R) County Assessor   
127 8 0 135 100.00% James D. Carmichael
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) County Assessor   
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
127 6 0 133 100.00% Shannon Henry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 (R) County Council District 4  
131 8 0 139 100.00% Jane Lasater
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 (D) County Council District 4  
93 15 0 108 100.00% Ryan S. Webb
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 133 (R) Washington Twp Trustee  
126 7 0 133 100.00% Lisa Garrison
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 (D) Washington Twp Trustee  
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 210 (R) Washington Twp Board  
108 7 0 115 54.76% Jerry J. Kirtley
89 6 0 95 45.24% Kathy J. Miller
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 117 (D) Washington Twp Board  
100 17 0 117 100.00% Phyllis A. Lutton
  VOTE FOR 7        
VOTES= 804 (R) Convention Delegate Dist 2  
82 4 0 86 10.70% Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
68 4 0 72 8.96% Judi Calhoun
61 2 0 63 7.84% Todd Lail
69 5 0 74 9.20% Isaac Miller
62 6 0 68 8.46% Brandon E. Murphy
73 5 0 78 9.70% Margaret E. Niccum
47 4 0 51 6.34% Jessica Papandria
32 5 0 37 4.60% Nicholas Papandria
81 8 0 89 11.07% Bradley (Brad) Polk
63 3 0 66 8.21% Katie Reising
70 5 0 75 9.33% Dewayne Richmond
44 1 0 45 5.60% Roza Selvey
 
Precinct Summary Report 5/8/2018 - 7:33:08 PM 2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018] Page 1 of 1