Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:07:44 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M - # Of Machine Ballots
240
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
33
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
273
VOTER TURNOUT:
23.23%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1175
56-PRECINCT 56
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(R) United States Senator
47
8
0
55
31.25%
Mike Braun
85
4
0
89
50.57%
Luke Messer
31
1
0
32
18.18%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) United States Senator
69
17
0
86
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(R) United States Rep District 6
4
1
0
5
2.84%
Mike Campbell
53
1
0
54
30.68%
Jonathan M. Lamb
4
2
0
6
3.41%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
100
9
0
109
61.93%
Greg Pence
2
0
0
2
1.14%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) United States Rep District 6
6
4
0
10
11.76%
George T. Holland
43
11
0
54
63.53%
Jeannine Lee Lake
1
0
0
1
1.18%
K. (Jasen) Lave
7
1
0
8
9.41%
Jim Pruett
6
0
0
6
7.06%
Lane Siekman
3
3
0
6
7.06%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
(R) State Senator District 26
73
9
0
82
50.00%
Mike Gaskill
79
3
0
82
50.00%
Steffanie Owens
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) State Senator District 26
41
10
0
51
59.30%
Dave Cravens
26
9
0
35
40.70%
Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
(R) State Rep District 35
139
10
0
149
100.00%
Ben W. Fisher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
(D) State Rep District 35
65
17
0
82
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
65
14
0
79
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
56
15
0
71
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
131
12
0
143
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
60
14
0
74
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) County Auditor
63
13
0
76
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
144
(R) County Recorder
132
12
0
144
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) County Recorder
60
16
0
76
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(R) County Sheriff
129
9
0
138
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) County Sheriff
53
17
0
70
75.27%
Ray Dudley
20
3
0
23
24.73%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(R) County Coroner
134
12
0
146
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) County Coroner
66
15
0
81
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(R) County Assessor
136
12
0
148
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
132
10
0
142
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
(R) County Council District 2
133
12
0
145
100.00%
Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(D) County Council District 2
65
14
0
79
100.00%
John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(R) Harrison Twp Trustee
126
12
0
138
100.00%
Charles ("Chuck") Paul Sr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Harrison Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
214
(R) Harrison Twp Board
104
10
0
114
53.27%
Sheri Chafin
93
7
0
100
46.73%
Brenda K. Logan Ragland
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
82
(D) Harrison Twp Board
65
17
0
82
100.00%
Cheryl Wesley
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
947
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
85
7
0
92
9.71%
Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
81
9
0
90
9.50%
Judi Calhoun
58
8
0
66
6.97%
Todd Lail
69
9
0
78
8.24%
Isaac Miller
67
7
0
74
7.81%
Brandon E. Murphy
95
11
0
106
11.19%
Margaret E. Niccum
59
5
0
64
6.76%
Jessica Papandria
46
2
0
48
5.07%
Nicholas Papandria
102
6
0
108
11.40%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
66
3
0
69
7.29%
Katie Reising
74
5
0
79
8.34%
Dewayne Richmond
68
5
0
73
7.71%
Roza Selvey
Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:07:44 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1