Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:35:59 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M - # Of Machine Ballots
215
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
47
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
262
VOTER TURNOUT:
21.34%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1228
36-PRECINCT 36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(R) United States Senator
38
6
0
44
36.97%
Mike Braun
57
5
0
62
52.10%
Luke Messer
8
5
0
13
10.92%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(D) United States Senator
100
27
0
127
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(R) United States Rep District 6
4
0
0
4
3.39%
Mike Campbell
38
4
0
42
35.59%
Jonathan M. Lamb
3
1
0
4
3.39%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
53
11
0
64
54.24%
Greg Pence
4
0
0
4
3.39%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(D) United States Rep District 6
5
1
0
6
4.84%
George T. Holland
65
12
0
77
62.10%
Jeannine Lee Lake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
K. (Jasen) Lave
11
6
0
17
13.71%
Jim Pruett
9
6
0
15
12.10%
Lane Siekman
6
3
0
9
7.26%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
(R) State Senator District 25
71
13
0
84
100.00%
Zaki Ali
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(D) State Senator District 25
33
6
0
39
29.55%
Tamie Dixon-Tatum
70
23
0
93
70.45%
Tim Lanane
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
(D) State Rep District 34
97
26
0
123
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
89
25
0
114
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
88
24
0
112
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
85
14
0
99
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
86
24
0
110
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) County Auditor
98
24
0
122
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) County Recorder
83
16
0
99
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) County Recorder
87
24
0
111
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
(R) County Sheriff
81
14
0
95
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(D) County Sheriff
56
14
0
70
53.03%
Ray Dudley
47
15
0
62
46.97%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(R) County Coroner
81
16
0
97
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(D) County Coroner
94
25
0
119
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(R) County Assessor
85
16
0
101
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
88
17
0
105
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(R) County Council District 2
88
16
0
104
100.00%
Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) County Council District 2
86
23
0
109
100.00%
John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
118
(D) Center Twp Trustee
92
26
0
118
100.00%
Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
228
(D) Center Twp Board
48
19
0
67
29.39%
William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
66
19
0
85
37.28%
Lesia Meer
57
19
0
76
33.33%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 36
50
14
0
64
47.41%
Alice S. Bennett
55
16
0
71
52.59%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
662
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
53
9
0
62
9.37%
Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
61
8
0
69
10.42%
Judi Calhoun
27
4
0
31
4.68%
Todd Lail
52
2
0
54
8.16%
Isaac Miller
50
8
0
58
8.76%
Brandon E. Murphy
66
6
0
72
10.88%
Margaret E. Niccum
38
4
0
42
6.34%
Jessica Papandria
31
3
0
34
5.14%
Nicholas Papandria
70
13
0
83
12.54%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
49
9
0
58
8.76%
Katie Reising
44
7
0
51
7.70%
Dewayne Richmond
44
4
0
48
7.25%
Roza Selvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 7
19
6
0
25
18.12%
Sam Beasley
89
24
0
113
81.88%
Sue Errington
Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:35:59 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1