Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:45:35 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M - # Of Machine Ballots
94
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
14
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
108
VOTER TURNOUT:
24.94%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
433
26-PRECINCT 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
43
(R) United States Senator
8
1
0
9
20.93%
Mike Braun
21
4
0
25
58.14%
Luke Messer
9
0
0
9
20.93%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) United States Senator
49
9
0
58
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) United States Rep District 6
1
0
0
1
2.22%
Mike Campbell
25
4
0
29
64.44%
Jonathan M. Lamb
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
14
1
0
15
33.33%
Greg Pence
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) United States Rep District 6
2
0
0
2
3.51%
George T. Holland
25
7
0
32
56.14%
Jeannine Lee Lake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
K. (Jasen) Lave
4
0
0
4
7.02%
Jim Pruett
15
1
0
16
28.07%
Lane Siekman
3
0
0
3
5.26%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) State Senator District 25
29
3
0
32
100.00%
Zaki Ali
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) State Senator District 25
12
2
0
14
23.33%
Tamie Dixon-Tatum
39
7
0
46
76.67%
Tim Lanane
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) State Rep District 34
50
8
0
58
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
45
8
0
53
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
44
8
0
52
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
38
7
0
45
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) County Auditor
40
8
0
48
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) County Recorder
30
2
0
32
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) County Recorder
38
8
0
46
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) County Sheriff
32
3
0
35
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) County Sheriff
21
8
0
29
50.00%
Ray Dudley
28
1
0
29
50.00%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) County Coroner
30
2
0
32
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Coroner
38
9
0
47
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) County Assessor
33
2
0
35
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
30
2
0
32
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) County Council District 2
30
2
0
32
100.00%
Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) County Council District 2
35
9
0
44
100.00%
John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Center Twp Trustee
39
9
0
48
100.00%
Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
87
(D) Center Twp Board
21
5
0
26
29.89%
William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
27
8
0
35
40.23%
Lesia Meer
21
5
0
26
29.89%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 26
27
4
0
31
56.36%
Diane M. Frye
19
5
0
24
43.64%
Michael Wolfe
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
163
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
11
1
0
12
7.36%
Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
14
2
0
16
9.82%
Judi Calhoun
6
2
0
8
4.91%
Todd Lail
12
0
0
12
7.36%
Isaac Miller
14
0
0
14
8.59%
Brandon E. Murphy
17
0
0
17
10.43%
Margaret E. Niccum
7
0
0
7
4.29%
Jessica Papandria
9
0
0
9
5.52%
Nicholas Papandria
18
1
0
19
11.66%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
13
1
0
14
8.59%
Katie Reising
8
1
0
9
5.52%
Dewayne Richmond
24
2
0
26
15.95%
Roza Selvey
Precinct Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 7:45:35 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1