Election Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:01:38 PM
Election Date: 5/8/2018
EMS
Delaware County, Indiana
2018 Primary Election
INDELP18
5/8/2018 6:00:00 AM
M- # OF
Machine Ballots
12187
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
78
A- # OF
Absentee Ballots
2159
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
78
0
P- # OF
Provisional Ballots
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
14346
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.15%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
79040
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,656
(R) United States Senator
2111
266
0
2377
35.71%
Mike Braun
2614
281
0
2895
43.49%
Luke Messer
1233
151
0
1384
20.79%
Todd Rokita
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,390
(D) United States Senator
5157
1233
0
6390
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,822
(R) United States Rep District 6
196
21
0
217
3.18%
Mike Campbell
2410
225
0
2635
38.63%
Jonathan M. Lamb
116
23
0
139
2.04%
Stephen M. Mackenzie
3284
436
0
3720
54.53%
Greg Pence
100
11
0
111
1.63%
Jeff Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,437
(D) United States Rep District 6
511
152
0
663
10.30%
George T. Holland
2919
597
0
3516
54.62%
Jeannine Lee Lake
97
26
0
123
1.91%
K. (Jasen) Lave
817
217
0
1034
16.06%
Jim Pruett
470
105
0
575
8.93%
Lane Siekman
444
82
0
526
8.17%
Joshua Williamson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,488
(R) State Senator District 25
2186
302
0
2488
100.00%
Zaki Ali
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4,882
(D) State Senator District 25
1383
303
0
1686
34.54%
Tamie Dixon-Tatum
2521
675
0
3196
65.46%
Tim Lanane
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,977
(R) State Senator District 26
1472
164
0
1636
54.95%
Mike Gaskill
1230
111
0
1341
45.05%
Steffanie Owens
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,864
(D) State Senator District 26
702
157
0
859
46.08%
Dave Cravens
878
127
0
1005
53.92%
Dave Ring
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
480
(R) State Rep District 31
441
39
0
480
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
(D) State Rep District 31
252
36
0
288
100.00%
Lynn Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(R) State Rep District 32
132
9
0
141
100.00%
Anthony J. ("Tony") Cook
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 32
84
15
0
99
100.00%
Amie Neiling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,338
(R) State Rep District 33
359
34
0
393
29.37%
Jenae Horn Blasdel
852
93
0
945
70.63%
John (J.D.) Prescott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
858
(D) State Rep District 33
675
183
0
858
100.00%
Shon Byrum
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,401
(D) State Rep District 34
2729
672
0
3401
100.00%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2,072
(R) State Rep District 35
1857
215
0
2072
100.00%
Ben W. Fisher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,484
(D) State Rep District 35
1235
249
0
1484
100.00%
Melanie M. Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,924
(D) Judge 46th Circuit Ct No. 2
4802
1122
0
5924
100.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,782
(D) Prosecuting Attorney 46th
4624
1158
0
5782
100.00%
Eric M. Hoffman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,340
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
4750
590
0
5340
100.00%
Rick Spangler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,957
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
4749
1208
0
5957
100.00%
Mike King
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,074
(D) County Auditor
4885
1189
0
6074
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,489
(R) County Recorder
4890
599
0
5489
100.00%
Melanie Marshall
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,473
(D) County Recorder
4403
1070
0
5473
100.00%
Brock Reagan
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,528
(R) County Sheriff
4916
612
0
5528
100.00%
Tony Skinner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
7,014
(D) County Sheriff
3961
1009
0
4970
70.86%
Ray Dudley
1699
345
0
2044
29.14%
Charlie Richmond
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,436
(R) County Coroner
4827
609
0
5436
100.00%
Rick Howell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6,013
(D) County Coroner
4857
1156
0
6013
100.00%
Eric ("Rick") Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,661
(R) County Assessor
5034
627
0
5661
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5,602
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 3
4996
606
0
5602
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,079
(R) County Council District 1
967
112
0
1079
100.00%
Ryan M. Ballard
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,459
(D) County Council District 1
1170
289
0
1459
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,748
(R) County Council District 2
1541
207
0
1748
100.00%
Ronald ("Ron") B. Quakenbush
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,489
(D) County Council District 2
1260
229
0
1489
100.00%
John M. Miller Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,137
(R) County Council District 3
999
138
0
1137
100.00%
Eugene Whitehead
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,775
(D) County Council District 3
1327
448
0
1775
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,652
(R) County Council District 4
1495
157
0
1652
100.00%
Jane Lasater
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1,138
(D) County Council District 4
985
153
0
1138
100.00%
Ryan S. Webb
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3,672
(D) Center Twp Trustee
2897
775
0
3672
100.00%
Marilyn ("Kay") Walker
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(R) Center Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
7,575
(D) Center Twp Board
2000
587
0
2587
34.15%
William "Billy Mac" Mcintosh Sr.
2066
549
0
2615
34.52%
Lesia Meer
1837
536
0
2373
31.33%
Mike Miller
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
(R) Delaware Twp Trustee
277
20
0
297
100.00%
Denise Thornburg
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
440
(R) Delaware Twp Board
241
17
0
258
58.64%
Beth Henry
164
18
0
182
41.36%
R. Van Lasater
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Delaware Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
593
(R) Hamilton Twp Trustee
532
61
0
593
100.00%
Ralph Flowers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,367
(R) Hamilton Twp Board
426
50
0
476
34.82%
Dave Heinkel
382
44
0
426
31.16%
Grady L. Ray
421
44
0
465
34.02%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
324
(D) Hamilton Twp Board
286
38
0
324
100.00%
Anne Marie Copeland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
(R) Harrison Twp Trustee
255
32
0
287
100.00%
Charles ("Chuck") Paul Sr.
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Harrison Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
431
(R) Harrison Twp Board
215
25
0
240
55.68%
Sheri Chafin
170
21
0
191
44.32%
Brenda K. Logan Ragland
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
164
(D) Harrison Twp Board
127
37
0
164
100.00%
Cheryl Wesley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
(R) Liberty Twp Trustee
274
29
0
303
100.00%
Brian Dudley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Liberty Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
294
(R) Liberty Twp Board
265
29
0
294
100.00%
Sharyn Diane Black
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Liberty Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
(R) Monroe Twp Trustee
268
29
0
297
100.00%
Leonard Reese
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
(D) Monroe Twp Trustee
123
43
0
166
100.00%
Ivan D. Gregory Jr.
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
473
(R) Monroe Twp Board
226
23
0
249
52.64%
Robin E. Carter
208
16
0
224
47.36%
David Holmes
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
265
(D) Monroe Twp Board
76
29
0
105
39.62%
Chris Mccammon
121
39
0
160
60.38%
Ashley Wright
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Niles Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Niles Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
141
(R) Niles Twp Board
126
15
0
141
100.00%
Paul M. Campbell
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Niles Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(R) Perry Twp Trustee
119
16
0
135
100.00%
R. Bobby Adams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Perry Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
350
(R) Perry Twp Board
99
15
0
114
32.57%
Joseph Alan Carmichael
102
17
0
119
34.00%
Charles W. ("Bud") Conwell
101
16
0
117
33.43%
Larry W. Crabtree
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Perry Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
333
(R) Salem Twp Trustee
166
7
0
173
51.95%
Patricia (Trish) Carroll
149
11
0
160
48.05%
Roni (Ronnette J.) Waitman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Salem Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
459
(R) Salem Twp Board
243
16
0
259
56.43%
Teresa Hensley
188
12
0
200
43.57%
Katrina (Trina) Morgan-Richardson
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Salem Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) Union Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Union Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
313
(R) Union Twp Board
86
12
0
98
31.31%
Loyal Cutforth
88
7
0
95
30.35%
Lisa A. Pierce
110
10
0
120
38.34%
Linda J. Vore
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(D) Union Twp Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(R) Washington Twp Trustee
126
7
0
133
100.00%
Lisa Garrison
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Washington Twp Trustee
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
210
(R) Washington Twp Board
108
7
0
115
54.76%
Jerry J. Kirtley
89
6
0
95
45.24%
Kathy J. Miller
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
117
(D) Washington Twp Board
100
17
0
117
100.00%
Phyllis A. Lutton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
898
(R) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown
805
93
0
898
100.00%
Lance Turner
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
597
(D) Clerk-Treasurer Yorktown
513
84
0
597
100.00%
Laura A. Jaromin
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
1,411
(R) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown
637
74
0
711
50.39%
Daniel Flanagan
627
73
0
700
49.61%
Lon Fox
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
572
(D) Town Council At-Lg Yorktown
490
82
0
572
100.00%
Beth Johnson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
898
(R) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown
804
94
0
898
100.00%
Rich Lee
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
481
(D) Town Council Dist 1 Yorktown
420
61
0
481
100.00%
Richard E. Yencer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
868
(R) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown
784
84
0
868
100.00%
Robert ("Bob") Ratchford
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(D) Town Council Dist 4 Yorktown
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 2
39
1
0
40
41.24%
Larry M. Brandon
51
6
0
57
58.76%
Linda S. Gregory
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 3
30
1
0
31
33.33%
Sam Beasley
55
7
0
62
66.67%
Sarah Vitale
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 4
27
6
0
33
34.02%
David D. Hershberger
57
7
0
64
65.98%
Kirsten D. Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 6
24
13
0
37
37.00%
Michael Doyle
58
5
0
63
63.00%
Mike White
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 7
69
19
0
88
78.57%
Melissa D. Blair
19
5
0
24
21.43%
Victoria Rose
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 8
41
7
0
48
59.26%
Gail A. Green
26
7
0
33
40.74%
Todd Pursley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 14
112
29
0
141
78.77%
Mary Jo Barton
30
8
0
38
21.23%
Mark D. Kinman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 19
66
16
0
82
83.67%
Anitra J. Davis
14
2
0
16
16.33%
Melvin E. Kelly
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 20
77
38
0
115
76.67%
Kathy J. Carey
21
14
0
35
23.33%
Mary Serf-Nunn
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 25
21
10
0
31
44.93%
Scott Popplewell
29
9
0
38
55.07%
Billie Sheppard
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 26
27
4
0
31
56.36%
Diane M. Frye
19
5
0
24
43.64%
Michael Wolfe
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 33
66
12
0
78
46.71%
Mike Miller
85
4
0
89
53.29%
Julee Rosser
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 34
46
4
0
50
49.50%
Louis W. Denney
48
3
0
51
50.50%
Stanley Keil
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 36
50
14
0
64
47.41%
Alice S. Bennett
55
16
0
71
52.59%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 38
11
2
0
13
11.82%
Thomas G. Kirby
37
5
0
42
38.18%
James D. Lutton
50
5
0
55
50.00%
Jennifer Rice-Snow
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 40
24
6
0
30
29.13%
Laura Janney
62
11
0
73
70.87%
Terry C. Moore
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 41
27
11
0
38
52.05%
Michael Dean
28
7
0
35
47.95%
Rick Edmundson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 45
61
4
0
65
60.75%
Betsy Fitzgerald
39
3
0
42
39.25%
Timothy J. Leach
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 47
39
1
0
40
55.56%
Michael R. Mayfield
21
11
0
32
44.44%
Dennis Tyler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 50
46
8
0
54
50.94%
Mark E. Vollmar
48
4
0
52
49.06%
David Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 65
22
4
0
26
23.01%
Carol J. Boltz
59
12
0
71
62.83%
Jacob P. Dunnuck
15
1
0
16
14.16%
Carol Sue Templin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 71
73
16
0
89
76.07%
Christopher W. Matchett
27
1
0
28
23.93%
Blake Reynolds
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 78
41
6
0
47
54.65%
Rebecca (Beckie) Adams
26
13
0
39
45.35%
Joseph A. Evans
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 88
23
10
0
33
47.83%
Ralph E. Dowling
25
11
0
36
52.17%
Bill Polk
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 93
58
13
0
71
67.62%
Tim Hale
31
3
0
34
32.38%
Randy Rendfeld
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 94
18
4
0
22
18.80%
Jaquinton Braswell
80
15
0
95
81.20%
Marcus Joe Scott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) Pct Committee Precinct 98
41
0
0
41
66.13%
Mark Dorman Hill
18
3
0
21
33.87%
Derek Lewis
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
12,982
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
1110
118
0
1228
9.46%
Kathleen ("Kathy") Barrett
1137
143
0
1280
9.86%
Judi Calhoun
672
75
0
747
5.75%
Todd Lail
847
92
0
939
7.23%
Isaac Miller
990
130
0
1120
8.63%
Brandon E. Murphy
1169
139
0
1308
10.08%
Margaret E. Niccum
800
101
0
901
6.94%
Jessica Papandria
580
69
0
649
5.00%
Nicholas Papandria
1415
172
0
1587
12.22%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
1015
119
0
1134
8.74%
Katie Reising
912
112
0
1024
7.89%
Dewayne Richmond
953
112
0
1065
8.20%
Roza Selvey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 5
74
7
0
81
45.00%
Thomas G. Kirby
87
12
0
99
55.00%
James D. Lutton
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 7
57
10
0
67
20.62%
Sam Beasley
214
44
0
258
79.38%
Sue Errington
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 8
128
11
0
139
50.00%
Philip Boltz
123
16
0
139
50.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 12
70
11
0
81
51.92%
Renee D. Burkhart
71
4
0
75
48.08%
Aimee Fant
End Of Report
Election Summary Report
5/8/2018 - 8:01:38 PM
2018 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/8/2018]
Page 1 of 1