Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:42:13
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
94-PRECINCT 94
M- # OF Machine Ballots
634
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
105
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
739
PUBLIC COUNT:
1209
REGISTERED VOTERS:
61.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
484
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
318
57
0
375
77.48%
YES
92
17
0
109
22.52%
NO
VOTES=
729
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
416
57
0
473
64.88%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
154
39
0
193
26.47%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
44
6
0
50
6.86%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13
0
0
13
1.78%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
709
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
349
50
0
399
56.28%
TODD YOUNG (R)
213
44
0
257
36.25%
EVAN BAYH (D)
47
6
0
53
7.48%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
704
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
339
52
0
391
55.54%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
237
45
0
282
40.06%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
28
3
0
31
4.40%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
678
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
417
56
0
473
69.76%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
164
41
0
205
30.24%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
692
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
371
57
0
428
61.85%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
222
42
0
264
38.15%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
691
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
384
56
0
440
63.68%
LUKE MESSER (R)
167
39
0
206
29.81%
BARRY WELSH (D)
41
4
0
45
6.51%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
709
State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
238
47
0
285
40.20%
BILL WALTERS (R)
370
54
0
424
59.80%
MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
VOTES=
443
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
387
56
0
443
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
691
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
391
57
0
448
64.83%
ED CARROLL (R)
201
42
0
243
35.17%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
676
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
349
55
0
404
59.76%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
227
45
0
272
40.24%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
698
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
372
59
0
431
61.75%
JAMES KING (R)
224
43
0
267
38.25%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
690
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
361
57
0
418
60.58%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
227
45
0
272
39.42%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
1,702
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
337
49
0
386
22.68%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
265
41
0
306
17.98%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
310
41
0
351
20.62%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
192
38
0
230
13.51%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
172
38
0
210
12.34%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
181
38
0
219
12.87%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
1,469
Daleville Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
418
68
0
486
33.08%
KIP A. CORN (NP)
406
69
0
475
32.33%
JOSEPH T. KAELIN (NP)
434
74
0
508
34.58%
VICKIE REES (NP)
VOTES=
589
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
348
61
0
409
69.44%
YES
163
17
0
180
30.56%
NO
VOTES=
579
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
358
59
0
417
72.02%
YES
146
16
0
162
27.98%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
60
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
115
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1