Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:41:52
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
92-PRECINCT 92
M- # OF Machine Ballots
12
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
15
PUBLIC COUNT:
30
REGISTERED VOTERS:
50.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
9
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
77.78%
YES
1
1
0
2
22.22%
NO
VOTES=
14
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
71.43%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1
2
0
3
21.43%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
1
0
0
1
7.14%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
14
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
71.43%
TODD YOUNG (R)
2
2
0
4
28.57%
EVAN BAYH (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
14
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
64.29%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
2
2
0
4
28.57%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
1
0
0
1
7.14%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
14
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
64.29%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
3
2
0
5
35.71%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
15
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
53.33%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
5
2
0
7
46.67%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
15
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
66.67%
LUKE MESSER (R)
3
2
0
5
33.33%
BARRY WELSH (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
14
State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
71.43%
BILL WALTERS (R)
2
2
0
4
28.57%
MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
VOTES=
6
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
4
2
0
6
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
13
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
76.92%
ED CARROLL (R)
1
2
0
3
23.08%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
15
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
66.67%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
3
2
0
5
33.33%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
15
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
66.67%
JAMES KING (R)
3
2
0
5
33.33%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
15
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
66.67%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
3
2
0
5
33.33%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
30
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
10
1
0
11
36.67%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
8
0
0
8
26.67%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
6
0
0
6
20.00%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
3
0
0
3
10.00%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
0
1
0
1
3.33%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
0
1
0
1
3.33%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
11
Delaware Comm SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
45.45%
BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
5
1
0
6
54.55%
TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
VOTES=
6
Delaware SB Hamilton Twp
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
100.00%
ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
VOTES=
12
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
58.33%
YES
5
0
0
5
41.67%
NO
VOTES=
11
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
45.45%
YES
5
1
0
6
54.55%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
2
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
6
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1