Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:40:21
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
74-PRECINCT 74
M- # OF Machine Ballots
616
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
296
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
912
PUBLIC COUNT:
1689
REGISTERED VOTERS:
54.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
633
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
325
154
0
479
75.67%
YES
114
40
0
154
24.33%
NO
VOTES=
885
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
316
134
0
450
50.85%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
242
141
0
383
43.28%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
33
12
0
45
5.08%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5
2
0
7
0.79%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
875
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
310
126
0
436
49.83%
TODD YOUNG (R)
258
148
0
406
46.40%
EVAN BAYH (D)
26
7
0
33
3.77%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
866
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
287
127
0
414
47.81%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
281
146
0
427
49.31%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
20
4
0
24
2.77%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
1
0
1
0.12%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
831
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
361
143
0
504
60.65%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
203
124
0
327
39.35%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
874
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
361
141
0
502
57.44%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
233
139
0
372
42.56%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
859
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
345
146
0
491
57.16%
LUKE MESSER (R)
211
122
0
333
38.77%
BARRY WELSH (D)
27
7
0
34
3.96%
RICH TURVEY (L)
1
0
0
1
0.12%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
856
State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
264
124
0
388
45.33%
BILL WALTERS (R)
316
152
0
468
54.67%
MELANIE WRIGHT (D)
VOTES=
603
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
416
187
0
603
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
834
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
313
138
0
451
54.08%
ED CARROLL (R)
253
130
0
383
45.92%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
836
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
322
135
0
457
54.67%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
245
134
0
379
45.33%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
837
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
306
152
0
458
54.72%
JAMES KING (R)
260
119
0
379
45.28%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
852
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
342
149
0
491
57.63%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
234
127
0
361
42.37%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
2,104
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
338
133
0
471
22.39%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
255
91
0
346
16.44%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
266
107
0
373
17.73%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
202
105
0
307
14.59%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
196
117
0
313
14.88%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
193
101
0
294
13.97%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
1,216
Yorktown Comm SB
VOTE FOR
2
308
93
0
401
32.98%
TED JOHNSON (NP)
323
136
0
459
37.75%
ELIZABETH ROWRAY (NP)
243
113
0
356
29.28%
RICHARD TODD ST. JOHN (NP)
VOTES=
717
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
383
148
0
531
74.06%
YES
127
59
0
186
25.94%
NO
VOTES=
717
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
397
162
0
559
77.96%
YES
113
45
0
158
22.04%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
113
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
143
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1