Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:39:20
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
67-PRECINCT 67
M- # OF Machine Ballots
423
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
106
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
529
PUBLIC COUNT:
833
REGISTERED VOTERS:
63.51%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
427
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
280
69
0
349
81.73%
YES
66
12
0
78
18.27%
NO
VOTES=
521
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
293
72
0
365
70.06%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
111
28
0
139
26.68%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
13
2
0
15
2.88%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0
2
0
2
0.38%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
512
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
243
65
0
308
60.16%
TODD YOUNG (R)
142
38
0
180
35.16%
EVAN BAYH (D)
22
2
0
24
4.69%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
514
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
240
63
0
303
58.95%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
154
39
0
193
37.55%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
15
3
0
18
3.50%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
502
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
286
78
0
364
72.51%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
115
23
0
138
27.49%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
511
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
271
74
0
345
67.51%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
134
32
0
166
32.49%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
511
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
277
71
0
348
68.10%
LUKE MESSER (R)
115
28
0
143
27.98%
BARRY WELSH (D)
17
3
0
20
3.91%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
413
State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
331
82
0
413
100.00%
GREG BEUMER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
VOTES=
317
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
257
60
0
317
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
507
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
270
67
0
337
66.47%
ED CARROLL (R)
136
34
0
170
33.53%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
506
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
283
67
0
350
69.17%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
125
31
0
156
30.83%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
508
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
273
69
0
342
67.32%
JAMES KING (R)
133
33
0
166
32.68%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
511
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
287
68
0
355
69.47%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
123
33
0
156
30.53%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
1,261
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
266
56
0
322
25.54%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
179
42
0
221
17.53%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
214
52
0
266
21.09%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
139
32
0
171
13.56%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
116
32
0
148
11.74%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
104
29
0
133
10.55%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
423
Delaware Comm SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
161
38
0
199
47.04%
BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
189
35
0
224
52.96%
TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
VOTES=
369
Delaware SB Hamilton Twp
VOTE FOR
1
308
61
0
369
100.00%
ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
VOTES=
434
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
243
50
0
293
67.51%
YES
113
28
0
141
32.49%
NO
VOTES=
431
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
243
52
0
295
68.45%
YES
110
26
0
136
31.55%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
36
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
122
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1