Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:39:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
65-PRECINCT 65
M- # OF Machine Ballots
778
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
175
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
953
PUBLIC COUNT:
1450
REGISTERED VOTERS:
65.72%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
706
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
432
102
0
534
75.64%
YES
139
33
0
172
24.36%
NO
VOTES=
935
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
541
104
0
645
68.98%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
192
62
0
254
27.17%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
28
3
0
31
3.32%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4
1
0
5
0.53%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
922
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
445
90
0
535
58.03%
TODD YOUNG (R)
275
70
0
345
37.42%
EVAN BAYH (D)
35
7
0
42
4.56%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
921
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
425
90
0
515
55.92%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
304
76
0
380
41.26%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
25
1
0
26
2.82%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
884
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
533
115
0
648
73.30%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
184
52
0
236
26.70%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
914
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
472
93
0
565
61.82%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
272
77
0
349
38.18%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
912
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
514
109
0
623
68.31%
LUKE MESSER (R)
191
55
0
246
26.97%
BARRY WELSH (D)
37
6
0
43
4.71%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
714
State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
594
120
0
714
100.00%
GREG BEUMER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
VOTES=
580
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
475
105
0
580
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
900
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
492
101
0
593
65.89%
ED CARROLL (R)
240
67
0
307
34.11%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
896
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
478
100
0
578
64.51%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
251
67
0
318
35.49%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
908
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
511
113
0
624
68.72%
JAMES KING (R)
226
58
0
284
31.28%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
920
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
522
101
0
623
67.72%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
231
66
0
297
32.28%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
2,186
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
461
103
0
564
25.80%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
346
73
0
419
19.17%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
379
88
0
467
21.36%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
228
61
0
289
13.22%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
173
57
0
230
10.52%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
176
41
0
217
9.93%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
727
Delaware Comm SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
331
52
0
383
52.68%
BENJAMIN R. JONES (NP)
272
72
0
344
47.32%
TYCE STEBBINS (NP)
VOTES=
625
Delaware SB Hamilton Twp
VOTE FOR
1
522
103
0
625
100.00%
ADAM M. WILLIAMS (NP)
VOTES=
738
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
426
85
0
511
69.24%
YES
180
47
0
227
30.76%
NO
VOTES=
723
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
426
90
0
516
71.37%
YES
165
42
0
207
28.63%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
168
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1