Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:33:26
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
28-PRECINCT 28
M- # OF Machine Ballots
639
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
123
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
762
PUBLIC COUNT:
1784
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
542
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
369
75
0
444
81.92%
YES
79
19
0
98
18.08%
NO
VOTES=
752
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
334
58
0
392
52.13%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
250
59
0
309
41.09%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
40
3
0
43
5.72%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8
0
0
8
1.06%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
739
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
278
43
0
321
43.44%
TODD YOUNG (R)
290
63
0
353
47.77%
EVAN BAYH (D)
53
12
0
65
8.80%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
730
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
275
43
0
318
43.56%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
310
70
0
380
52.05%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
28
4
0
32
4.38%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
711
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
321
55
0
376
52.88%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
272
63
0
335
47.12%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
731
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
306
53
0
359
49.11%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
307
65
0
372
50.89%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
728
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
297
44
0
341
46.84%
LUKE MESSER (R)
272
70
0
342
46.98%
BARRY WELSH (D)
40
5
0
45
6.18%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
722
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
243
39
0
282
39.06%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
363
77
0
440
60.94%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
527
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
433
94
0
527
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
725
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
265
41
0
306
42.21%
ED CARROLL (R)
340
79
0
419
57.79%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
712
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
283
45
0
328
46.07%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
311
73
0
384
53.93%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
731
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
285
46
0
331
45.28%
JAMES KING (R)
327
73
0
400
54.72%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
731
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
278
43
0
321
43.91%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
333
77
0
410
56.09%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
1,740
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
268
43
0
311
17.87%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
212
39
0
251
14.43%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
217
33
0
250
14.37%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
245
60
0
305
17.53%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
240
63
0
303
17.41%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
252
68
0
320
18.39%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
1,638
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
293
65
0
358
21.86%
JASON DONATI (NP)
221
42
0
263
16.06%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
263
62
0
325
19.84%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
224
57
0
281
17.16%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
231
39
0
270
16.48%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
124
17
0
141
8.61%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
626
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
362
68
0
430
68.69%
YES
166
30
0
196
31.31%
NO
VOTES=
631
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
387
73
0
460
72.90%
YES
143
28
0
171
27.10%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
136
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
126
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1