Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:33:06
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
26-PRECINCT 26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
173
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
90
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
263
PUBLIC COUNT:
469
REGISTERED VOTERS:
56.08%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
203
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
61
30
0
91
44.83%
YES
76
36
0
112
55.17%
NO
VOTES=
256
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
48
23
0
71
27.73%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
106
59
0
165
64.45%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11
2
0
13
5.08%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3
4
0
7
2.73%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
262
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
72
26
0
98
37.40%
TODD YOUNG (R)
98
63
0
161
61.45%
EVAN BAYH (D)
2
1
0
3
1.15%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
259
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
68
25
0
93
35.91%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
101
63
0
164
63.32%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
2
0
0
2
0.77%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
250
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
84
31
0
115
46.00%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
82
53
0
135
54.00%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
256
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
80
30
0
110
42.97%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
91
55
0
146
57.03%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
256
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
84
33
0
117
45.70%
LUKE MESSER (R)
82
53
0
135
52.73%
BARRY WELSH (D)
3
1
0
4
1.56%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
259
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
57
22
0
79
30.50%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
113
67
0
180
69.50%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
201
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
133
68
0
201
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
246
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
83
29
0
112
45.53%
ED CARROLL (R)
81
53
0
134
54.47%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
241
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
87
28
0
115
47.72%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
75
51
0
126
52.28%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
242
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
33
0
117
48.35%
JAMES KING (R)
80
45
0
125
51.65%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
246
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
91
35
0
126
51.22%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
77
43
0
120
48.78%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
645
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
89
33
0
122
18.91%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
71
23
0
94
14.57%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
75
20
0
95
14.73%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
76
50
0
126
19.53%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
62
36
0
98
15.19%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
73
37
0
110
17.05%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
594
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
75
43
0
118
19.87%
JASON DONATI (NP)
108
51
0
159
26.77%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
81
40
0
121
20.37%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
32
18
0
50
8.42%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
74
30
0
104
17.51%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
33
9
0
42
7.07%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
198
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
113
44
0
157
79.29%
YES
23
18
0
41
20.71%
NO
VOTES=
199
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
113
50
0
163
81.91%
YES
24
12
0
36
18.09%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
41
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
19
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1