Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:31:55
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
15-PRECINCT 15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
479
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
93
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
572
PUBLIC COUNT:
1575
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
348
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
240
46
0
286
82.18%
YES
54
8
0
62
17.82%
NO
VOTES=
558
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
252
33
0
285
51.08%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
175
49
0
224
40.14%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
29
5
0
34
6.09%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
14
1
0
15
2.69%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
552
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
190
32
0
222
40.22%
TODD YOUNG (R)
227
51
0
278
50.36%
EVAN BAYH (D)
44
7
0
51
9.24%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
1
0
1
0.18%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
543
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
175
32
0
207
38.12%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
246
55
0
301
55.43%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
33
2
0
35
6.45%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
526
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
217
43
0
260
49.43%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
222
44
0
266
50.57%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
538
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
209
33
0
242
44.98%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
243
53
0
296
55.02%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
538
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
197
32
0
229
42.57%
LUKE MESSER (R)
219
52
0
271
50.37%
BARRY WELSH (D)
35
3
0
38
7.06%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
541
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
174
34
0
208
38.45%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
279
54
0
333
61.55%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
403
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
334
69
0
403
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
540
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
168
33
0
201
37.22%
ED CARROLL (R)
284
55
0
339
62.78%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
535
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
175
30
0
205
38.32%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
269
61
0
330
61.68%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
552
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
207
32
0
239
43.30%
JAMES KING (R)
254
59
0
313
56.70%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
552
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
199
33
0
232
42.03%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
262
58
0
320
57.97%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
1,198
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
150
21
0
171
14.27%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
130
14
0
144
12.02%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
130
14
0
144
12.02%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
215
44
0
259
21.62%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
186
52
0
238
19.87%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
196
46
0
242
20.20%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
1,145
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
205
48
0
253
22.10%
JASON DONATI (NP)
142
21
0
163
14.24%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
185
38
0
223
19.48%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
156
36
0
192
16.77%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
171
26
0
197
17.21%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
105
12
0
117
10.22%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
440
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
244
39
0
283
64.32%
YES
133
24
0
157
35.68%
NO
VOTES=
433
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
261
44
0
305
70.44%
YES
109
19
0
128
29.56%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
102
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
87
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1