Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:31:25
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
12-PRECINCT 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
318
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
116
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
434
PUBLIC COUNT:
949
REGISTERED VOTERS:
45.73%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
266
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
175
37
0
212
79.70%
YES
46
8
0
54
20.30%
NO
VOTES=
422
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
28
7
0
35
8.29%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
272
103
0
375
88.86%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
7
2
0
9
2.13%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2
1
0
3
0.71%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
425
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
25
7
0
32
7.53%
TODD YOUNG (R)
271
105
0
376
88.47%
EVAN BAYH (D)
15
2
0
17
4.00%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
420
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
22
10
0
32
7.62%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
280
100
0
380
90.48%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
7
1
0
8
1.90%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
403
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
29
12
0
41
10.17%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
270
92
0
362
89.83%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
411
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
30
10
0
40
9.73%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
275
96
0
371
90.27%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
414
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
31
9
0
40
9.66%
LUKE MESSER (R)
271
95
0
366
88.41%
BARRY WELSH (D)
6
2
0
8
1.93%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
418
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
18
6
0
24
5.74%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
289
105
0
394
94.26%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
396
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
291
105
0
396
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
418
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
22
5
0
27
6.46%
ED CARROLL (R)
284
107
0
391
93.54%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
411
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
20
9
0
29
7.06%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
282
100
0
382
92.94%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
415
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
9.88%
JAMES KING (R)
275
99
0
374
90.12%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
418
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
28
12
0
40
9.57%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
280
98
0
378
90.43%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
866
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
20
5
0
25
2.89%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
13
6
0
19
2.19%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
23
8
0
31
3.58%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
152
67
0
219
25.29%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
141
66
0
207
23.90%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
270
95
0
365
42.15%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
814
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
175
48
0
223
27.40%
JASON DONATI (NP)
81
16
0
97
11.92%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
130
35
0
165
20.27%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
94
42
0
136
16.71%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
108
24
0
132
16.22%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
44
17
0
61
7.49%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
316
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
178
46
0
224
70.89%
YES
71
21
0
92
29.11%
NO
VOTES=
318
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
195
50
0
245
77.04%
YES
57
16
0
73
22.96%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
195
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
8
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1