Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:31:04
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
10-PRECINCT 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
269
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
341
PUBLIC COUNT:
1339
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
270
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
146
36
0
182
67.41%
YES
70
18
0
88
32.59%
NO
VOTES=
335
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
85
21
0
106
31.64%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
151
47
0
198
59.10%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
25
3
0
28
8.36%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2
1
0
3
0.90%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
329
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
99
24
0
123
37.39%
TODD YOUNG (R)
148
44
0
192
58.36%
EVAN BAYH (D)
13
1
0
14
4.26%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
324
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
83
20
0
103
31.79%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
166
47
0
213
65.74%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
8
0
0
8
2.47%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
308
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
107
22
0
129
41.88%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
137
42
0
179
58.12%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
317
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
93
23
0
116
36.59%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
158
43
0
201
63.41%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
317
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
102
23
0
125
39.43%
LUKE MESSER (R)
135
45
0
180
56.78%
BARRY WELSH (D)
12
0
0
12
3.79%
RICH TURVEY (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
307
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
82
19
0
101
32.90%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
159
47
0
206
67.10%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
247
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
195
52
0
247
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
296
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
95
24
0
119
40.20%
ED CARROLL (R)
136
41
0
177
59.80%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
288
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
86
22
0
108
37.50%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
139
41
0
180
62.50%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
294
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
24
0
114
38.78%
JAMES KING (R)
141
39
0
180
61.22%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
296
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
27
0
115
38.85%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
144
37
0
181
61.15%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
700
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
81
19
0
100
14.29%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
69
16
0
85
12.14%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
83
22
0
105
15.00%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
103
33
0
136
19.43%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
97
37
0
134
19.14%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
105
35
0
140
20.00%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
659
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
97
25
0
122
18.51%
JASON DONATI (NP)
100
31
0
131
19.88%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
95
33
0
128
19.42%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
74
22
0
96
14.57%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
92
28
0
120
18.21%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
45
17
0
62
9.41%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
235
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
147
32
0
179
76.17%
YES
39
17
0
56
23.83%
NO
VOTES=
237
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
156
34
0
190
80.17%
YES
32
15
0
47
19.83%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
72
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
30
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1