Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/8/2016
11:29:53
Delaware County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
03-PRECINCT 03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
354
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
143
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
497
PUBLIC COUNT:
717
REGISTERED VOTERS:
69.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
352
Public Question-Const Amend
VOTE FOR
1
166
68
0
234
66.48%
YES
78
40
0
118
33.52%
NO
VOTES=
485
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
170
50
0
220
45.36%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
153
81
0
234
48.25%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
15
5
0
20
4.12%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10
1
0
11
2.27%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
476
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
181
44
0
225
47.27%
TODD YOUNG (R)
155
83
0
238
50.00%
EVAN BAYH (D)
6
6
0
12
2.52%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
1
0
1
0.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
473
Governor And Lt Governor
VOTE FOR
1
164
48
0
212
44.82%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
166
87
0
253
53.49%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
6
2
0
8
1.69%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
452
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
188
56
0
244
53.98%
CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
136
72
0
208
46.02%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
VOTES=
468
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
174
52
0
226
48.29%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
159
83
0
242
51.71%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
VOTES=
464
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
193
57
0
250
53.88%
LUKE MESSER (R)
134
73
0
207
44.61%
BARRY WELSH (D)
4
2
0
6
1.29%
RICH TURVEY (L)
1
0
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
472
State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
135
41
0
176
37.29%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK (R)
199
97
0
296
62.71%
SUE E ERRINGTON (D)
VOTES=
342
Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
234
108
0
342
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES (D)
VOTES=
457
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
180
52
0
232
50.77%
ED CARROLL (R)
145
80
0
225
49.23%
GARY CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
447
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
170
52
0
222
49.66%
TOM BORCHERS (R)
147
78
0
225
50.34%
PHIL TAYLOR (D)
VOTES=
457
County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
186
62
0
248
54.27%
JAMES KING (R)
139
70
0
209
45.73%
DUKE CAMPBELL (D)
VOTES=
466
County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
203
67
0
270
57.94%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN (R)
126
70
0
196
42.06%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT (D)
VOTES=
1,212
County Council At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
194
60
0
254
20.96%
SCOTT ALEXANDER (REP)
151
37
0
188
15.51%
DICK MCINTIRE (REP)
163
50
0
213
17.57%
JESSICA PIPER (REP)
139
66
0
205
16.91%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, Jr (DEM)
107
65
0
172
14.19%
LARRY BRANDON (DEM)
117
63
0
180
14.85%
ANITRA DAVIS (DEM)
VOTES=
1,205
Muncie Comm SB
VOTE FOR
3
168
75
0
243
20.17%
JASON DONATI (NP)
208
75
0
283
23.49%
STEPHEN L. EDWARDS (NP)
149
65
0
214
17.76%
DEBORAH D. FEICK (NP)
95
40
0
135
11.20%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY (NP)
150
67
0
217
18.01%
WILLIAM WALKER (NP)
84
29
0
113
9.38%
FRANKLIN D. WEYL (NP)
VOTES=
401
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist2 Kirsch
VOTE FOR
1
215
91
0
306
76.31%
YES
74
21
0
95
23.69%
NO
VOTES=
409
Judge IN Ct Appeals Dist 4 Riley
VOTE FOR
1
227
95
0
322
78.73%
YES
67
20
0
87
21.27%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
66
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
INDELG16
Page 1 of 1