Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:52:08
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
78-PRECINCT 78
M- # OF Machine Ballots
551
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
623
PUBLIC COUNT:
1451
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.94%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
448
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
0.89%
JEB BUSH
7
0
0
7
1.56%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
121
11
0
132
29.46%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
15
2
0
17
3.79%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.22%
MARCO RUBIO
258
29
0
287
64.06%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
164
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
50
13
0
63
38.41%
HILLARY CLINTON
86
15
0
101
61.59%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
393
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
100
7
0
107
27.23%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
254
32
0
286
72.77%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
135
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
111
24
0
135
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
345
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
308
37
0
345
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
146
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
121
25
0
146
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
367
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
6.81%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
274
30
0
304
82.83%
LUKE MESSER
34
4
0
38
10.35%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
132
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
26.52%
DANNY BASHAM
13
2
0
15
11.36%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
11
1
0
12
9.09%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
13
3
0
16
12.12%
RALPH SPELBRING
46
8
0
54
40.91%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
153
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
128
25
0
153
100.00%
MELANIE WRIGHT
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
149
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
124
25
0
149
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
303
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
272
31
0
303
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
145
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
121
24
0
145
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
316
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
285
31
0
316
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
137
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
117
20
0
137
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
290
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
260
30
0
290
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
139
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
29
9
0
38
27.34%
VIRGIL BIBY
86
15
0
101
72.66%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
402
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
219
11
0
230
57.21%
CARY MALCHOW
57
7
0
64
15.92%
JIM MOCHAL
91
17
0
108
26.87%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
153
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
95
21
0
116
75.82%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
32
5
0
37
24.18%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
996
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
75
9
0
84
8.43%
GARY ADDISON
209
30
0
239
24.00%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
118
13
0
131
13.15%
MEL BOTKIN
133
8
0
141
14.16%
JACOB M. CASE
160
17
0
177
17.77%
DICK MCINTIRE
135
19
0
154
15.46%
JESSICA PIPER
64
6
0
70
7.03%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
356
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
68
16
0
84
23.60%
BROOKE BISHOP
64
9
0
73
20.51%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
49
23
0
72
20.22%
LARRY BRANDON
53
12
0
65
18.26%
MICHAEL E. JONES
52
10
0
62
17.42%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
1,478
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
147
15
0
162
10.96%
STUART A. KEENAN
100
8
0
108
7.31%
TODD LAIL
201
25
0
226
15.29%
STEVE LOWRY
192
25
0
217
14.68%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
225
28
0
253
17.12%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
123
11
0
134
9.07%
JOE SHANK
170
25
0
195
13.19%
VAN P. SMITH
161
22
0
183
12.38%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
1,954
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
214
26
0
240
12.28%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
233
25
0
258
13.20%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
231
28
0
259
13.25%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
217
27
0
244
12.49%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
241
27
0
268
13.72%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
175
18
0
193
9.88%
ROZA SELVEY
225
24
0
249
12.74%
CHRIS SPURGEON
219
24
0
243
12.44%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
152
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 35
VOTE FOR
1
71
14
0
85
55.92%
REBECCA (BECKIE) ADAMS
55
12
0
67
44.08%
JOSEPH A. EVANS
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1