Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
06:40:52
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
74-PRECINCT 74
M- # OF Machine Ballots
489
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
78
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
567
PUBLIC COUNT:
1632
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
324
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
2
1
0
3
0.93%
JEB BUSH
3
0
0
3
0.93%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
109
18
0
127
39.20%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
15
10
0
25
7.72%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
151
15
0
166
51.23%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
234
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
110
18
0
128
54.70%
HILLARY CLINTON
94
12
0
106
45.30%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
273
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
52
8
0
60
21.98%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
181
32
0
213
78.02%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
187
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
165
22
0
187
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
229
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
191
38
0
229
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
209
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
183
26
0
209
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
269
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
8.92%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
195
32
0
227
84.39%
LUKE MESSER
16
2
0
18
6.69%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
184
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
30.43%
DANNY BASHAM
20
2
0
22
11.96%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
24
4
0
28
15.22%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
7
1
0
8
4.35%
RALPH SPELBRING
61
9
0
70
38.04%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
209
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
186
23
0
209
100.00%
MELANIE WRIGHT
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
199
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
173
26
0
199
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
200
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
173
27
0
200
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
193
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
171
22
0
193
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
199
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
173
26
0
199
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
185
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
161
24
0
185
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
193
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
167
26
0
193
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
199
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
24.62%
VIRGIL BIBY
123
27
0
150
75.38%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
270
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
6
0
76
28.15%
CARY MALCHOW
68
8
0
76
28.15%
JIM MOCHAL
95
23
0
118
43.70%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
208
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
144
26
0
170
81.73%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
33
5
0
38
18.27%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
662
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
73
11
0
84
12.69%
GARY ADDISON
161
24
0
185
27.95%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
91
13
0
104
15.71%
MEL BOTKIN
69
7
0
76
11.48%
JACOB M. CASE
67
7
0
74
11.18%
DICK MCINTIRE
77
12
0
89
13.44%
JESSICA PIPER
44
6
0
50
7.55%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
498
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
100
12
0
112
22.49%
BROOKE BISHOP
85
14
0
99
19.88%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
88
14
0
102
20.48%
LARRY BRANDON
73
19
0
92
18.47%
MICHAEL E. JONES
79
14
0
93
18.67%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
223
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 74
VOTE FOR
1
143
21
0
164
73.54%
NANCY DELGADO
51
8
0
59
26.46%
NICHOLAS P. PAPANDRIA
VOTES=
1,009
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
105
10
0
115
11.40%
STUART A. KEENAN
58
11
0
69
6.84%
TODD LAIL
135
11
0
146
14.47%
STEVE LOWRY
131
23
0
154
15.26%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
151
29
0
180
17.84%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
68
5
0
73
7.23%
JOE SHANK
118
23
0
141
13.97%
VAN P. SMITH
115
16
0
131
12.98%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
1,264
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
144
17
0
161
12.74%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
149
21
0
170
13.45%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
136
20
0
156
12.34%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
135
17
0
152
12.03%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
160
26
0
186
14.72%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
98
17
0
115
9.10%
ROZA SELVEY
141
20
0
161
12.74%
CHRIS SPURGEON
142
21
0
163
12.90%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
205
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 41
VOTE FOR
1
111
13
0
124
60.49%
VANESSA AMENT
65
16
0
81
39.51%
MARK E. VOLLMAR
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1