Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:58:25
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
68-PRECINCT 68
M- # OF Machine Ballots
85
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
89
PUBLIC COUNT:
192
REGISTERED VOTERS:
46.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
66
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
12
1
0
13
19.70%
TED CRUZ
1
0
0
1
1.52%
CARLY FIORINA
3
2
0
5
7.58%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
46
1
0
47
71.21%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
23
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
47.83%
HILLARY CLINTON
12
0
0
12
52.17%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
57
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
22.81%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
42
2
0
44
77.19%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
15
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
53
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
17
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
57
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
8.77%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
41
4
0
45
78.95%
LUKE MESSER
7
0
0
7
12.28%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
16
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
12.50%
DANNY BASHAM
4
0
0
4
25.00%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
4
0
0
4
25.00%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RALPH SPELBRING
6
0
0
6
37.50%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
53
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
49
4
0
53
100.00%
GREG BEUMER
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
18
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
51
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
20
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
51
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
18
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
49
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
20
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
5.00%
VIRGIL BIBY
19
0
0
19
95.00%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
56
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
23.21%
CARY MALCHOW
17
1
0
18
32.14%
JIM MOCHAL
22
3
0
25
44.64%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
20
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
70.00%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
6
0
0
6
30.00%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
134
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
9
0
0
9
6.72%
GARY ADDISON
26
4
0
30
22.39%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
16
2
0
18
13.43%
MEL BOTKIN
22
0
0
22
16.42%
JACOB M. CASE
11
4
0
15
11.19%
DICK MCINTIRE
25
1
0
26
19.40%
JESSICA PIPER
13
1
0
14
10.45%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
45
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
13
0
0
13
28.89%
BROOKE BISHOP
9
0
0
9
20.00%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
5
0
0
5
11.11%
LARRY BRANDON
10
0
0
10
22.22%
MICHAEL E. JONES
8
0
0
8
17.78%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
212
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
20
2
0
22
10.38%
STUART A. KEENAN
12
0
0
12
5.66%
TODD LAIL
32
2
0
34
16.04%
STEVE LOWRY
34
3
0
37
17.45%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
31
4
0
35
16.51%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
26
1
0
27
12.74%
JOE SHANK
20
1
0
21
9.91%
VAN P. SMITH
21
3
0
24
11.32%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
284
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
31
2
0
33
11.62%
GARY ADDISON
41
4
0
45
15.85%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
28
1
0
29
10.21%
LARRY G. FINNEY
28
3
0
31
10.92%
BILL FRAZIER
21
1
0
22
7.75%
DAVE HANAUER
25
4
0
29
10.21%
BILL WHITEHEAD
19
4
0
23
8.10%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
24
4
0
28
9.86%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
25
1
0
26
9.15%
KANDA WINFIELD
17
1
0
18
6.34%
EMILY ZIARKO
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1