Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/3/2016 07:51:13   Delaware County, IN 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 64-PRECINCT 64 M- # OF Machine Ballots 536 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 47 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 583  PUBLIC COUNT: 1462  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.88% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 357       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
1 0 0 1 0.28% JEB BUSH
3 0 0 3 0.84% BEN CARSON
1 1 0 2 0.56% CHRIS CHRISTIE
114 0 0 114 31.93% TED CRUZ
3 0 0 3 0.84% CARLY FIORINA
18 2 0 20 5.60% JOHN R. KASICH
4 0 0 4 1.12% RAND PAUL
2 0 0 2 0.56% MARCO RUBIO
197 11 0 208 58.26% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 214       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
87 21 0 108 50.47% HILLARY CLINTON
97 9 0 106 49.53% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 318       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
60 0 0 60 18.87% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
245 13 0 258 81.13% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 182       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
155 27 0 182 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 260       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
252 8 0 260 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 188       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
163 25 0 188 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 299       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
31 1 0 32 10.70% CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
215 8 0 223 74.58% LUKE MESSER
42 2 0 44 14.72% JEFF SMITH
 
VOTES= 169       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
26 10 0 36 21.30% DANNY BASHAM
15 6 0 21 12.43% GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
16 1 0 17 10.06% BRUCE W. PEAVLER
13 0 0 13 7.69% RALPH SPELBRING
76 6 0 82 48.52% BARRY WELSH
 
VOTES= 259       (R) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
250 9 0 259 100.00% GREG BEUMER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 33 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 191       (D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
165 26 0 191 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
 
VOTES= 258       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
250 8 0 258 100.00% ED CARROLL
 
VOTES= 185       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
158 27 0 185 100.00% GARY CAMPBELL
 
VOTES= 257       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
248 9 0 257 100.00% TOM BORCHERS
 
VOTES= 166       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
143 23 0 166 100.00% PHIL TAYLOR
 
VOTES= 253       (R) Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
247 6 0 253 100.00% JAMES KING
 
VOTES= 197       (D) Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
29 7 0 36 18.27% VIRGIL BIBY
141 20 0 161 81.73% DUKE CAMPBELL
 
VOTES= 301       (R) Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
70 0 0 70 23.26% CARY MALCHOW
71 4 0 75 24.92% JIM MOCHAL
146 10 0 156 51.83% SHERRY K. RIGGIN
 
VOTES= 206       (D) Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
144 23 0 167 81.07% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
34 5 0 39 18.93% KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
 
VOTES= 791       (R) County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
53 0 0 53 6.70% GARY ADDISON
162 7 0 169 21.37% SCOTT ALEXANDER
190 3 0 193 24.40% MEL BOTKIN
90 2 0 92 11.63% JACOB M. CASE
111 7 0 118 14.92% DICK MCINTIRE
114 3 0 117 14.79% JESSICA PIPER
47 2 0 49 6.19% DEWAYNE RICHMOND
 
VOTES= 494       (D) County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
85 3 0 88 17.81% BROOKE BISHOP
111 23 0 134 27.13% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
81 17 0 98 19.84% LARRY BRANDON
103 13 0 116 23.48% MICHAEL E. JONES
49 9 0 58 11.74% DAVID WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 1,196       (R) Convention Delegate At-Lg VOTE FOR 5
108 4 0 112 9.36% STUART A. KEENAN
87 3 0 90 7.53% TODD LAIL
158 6 0 164 13.71% STEVE LOWRY
174 3 0 177 14.80% JENNIFER MCCORMICK
210 8 0 218 18.23% SHERRY K. RIGGIN
117 2 0 119 9.95% JOE SHANK
131 4 0 135 11.29% VAN P. SMITH
175 6 0 181 15.13% VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
 
VOTES= 1,639       (R) Convention Delegate Dist 3 VOTE FOR 7
173 6 0 179 10.92% GARY ADDISON
211 5 0 216 13.18% SCOTT ALEXANDER
137 6 0 143 8.72% LARRY G. FINNEY
184 3 0 187 11.41% BILL FRAZIER
102 4 0 106 6.47% DAVE HANAUER
201 5 0 206 12.57% BILL WHITEHEAD
154 3 0 157 9.58% EUGENE WHITEHEAD
198 4 0 202 12.32% KAYE WHITEHEAD
134 5 0 139 8.48% KANDA WINFIELD
101 3 0 104 6.35% EMILY ZIARKO
 
 
INDELP16 Page 1 of 1