Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:16:03
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
59-PRECINCT 59
M- # OF Machine Ballots
550
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
84
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
634
PUBLIC COUNT:
1490
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.55%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
418
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
0.96%
JEB BUSH
2
0
0
2
0.48%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
129
13
0
142
33.97%
TED CRUZ
1
0
0
1
0.24%
CARLY FIORINA
36
4
0
40
9.57%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.24%
MARCO RUBIO
203
25
0
228
54.55%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
207
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
74
30
0
104
50.24%
HILLARY CLINTON
92
11
0
103
49.76%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
379
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
81
10
0
91
24.01%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
259
29
0
288
75.99%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
164
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
133
31
0
164
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
313
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
282
31
0
313
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
177
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
146
31
0
177
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
365
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
11.51%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
249
31
0
280
76.71%
LUKE MESSER
39
4
0
43
11.78%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
154
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
42
13
0
55
35.71%
DANNY BASHAM
25
0
0
25
16.23%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
6
2
0
8
5.19%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
6
1
0
7
4.55%
RALPH SPELBRING
43
16
0
59
38.31%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
305
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
272
33
0
305
100.00%
GREG BEUMER
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
183
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
150
33
0
183
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
309
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
276
33
0
309
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
165
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
135
30
0
165
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
303
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
271
32
0
303
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
157
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
128
29
0
157
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
302
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
269
33
0
302
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
176
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
14.20%
VIRGIL BIBY
119
32
0
151
85.80%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
350
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
9
0
85
24.29%
CARY MALCHOW
69
11
0
80
22.86%
JIM MOCHAL
168
17
0
185
52.86%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
181
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
123
32
0
155
85.64%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
23
3
0
26
14.36%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
929
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
77
13
0
90
9.69%
GARY ADDISON
176
16
0
192
20.67%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
136
15
0
151
16.25%
MEL BOTKIN
111
11
0
122
13.13%
JACOB M. CASE
109
13
0
122
13.13%
DICK MCINTIRE
176
17
0
193
20.78%
JESSICA PIPER
49
10
0
59
6.35%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
438
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
69
20
0
89
20.32%
BROOKE BISHOP
74
18
0
92
21.00%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
78
25
0
103
23.52%
LARRY BRANDON
73
22
0
95
21.69%
MICHAEL E. JONES
52
7
0
59
13.47%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
354
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 59
VOTE FOR
1
165
22
0
187
52.82%
SANDRA CRIST
151
16
0
167
47.18%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
1,442
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
125
18
0
143
9.92%
STUART A. KEENAN
90
8
0
98
6.80%
TODD LAIL
194
18
0
212
14.70%
STEVE LOWRY
201
27
0
228
15.81%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
237
25
0
262
18.17%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
111
15
0
126
8.74%
JOE SHANK
148
23
0
171
11.86%
VAN P. SMITH
177
25
0
202
14.01%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
169
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 22
VOTE FOR
1
44
11
0
55
32.54%
CHRISTOPHER GRANNEMAN
93
21
0
114
67.46%
IVAN GREGORY
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1