Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:37:27
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
58-PRECINCT 58
M- # OF Machine Ballots
75
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
96
PUBLIC COUNT:
179
REGISTERED VOTERS:
53.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
67
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
13
4
0
17
25.37%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
9
1
0
10
14.93%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
32
8
0
40
59.70%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
28
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
7
0
18
64.29%
HILLARY CLINTON
10
0
0
10
35.71%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
58
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
13
3
0
16
27.59%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
33
9
0
42
72.41%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
23
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
16
7
0
23
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
43
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
34
9
0
43
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
24
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
17
7
0
24
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
59
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
6.78%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
40
11
0
51
86.44%
LUKE MESSER
4
0
0
4
6.78%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
22
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
40.91%
DANNY BASHAM
0
0
0
0
0.00%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
2
2
0
4
18.18%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RALPH SPELBRING
6
3
0
9
40.91%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
25
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
19
6
0
25
100.00%
MELANIE WRIGHT
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
25
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
18
7
0
25
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
33
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
25
8
0
33
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
26
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
19
7
0
26
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
34
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
26
8
0
34
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
23
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
17
6
0
23
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
38
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
10
0
38
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
22
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
31.82%
VIRGIL BIBY
10
5
0
15
68.18%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
59
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
10.17%
CARY MALCHOW
21
6
0
27
45.76%
JIM MOCHAL
20
6
0
26
44.07%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
22
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
10
4
0
14
63.64%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
7
1
0
8
36.36%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
144
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
12
3
0
15
10.42%
GARY ADDISON
26
8
0
34
23.61%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
12
6
0
18
12.50%
MEL BOTKIN
14
1
0
15
10.42%
JACOB M. CASE
17
7
0
24
16.67%
DICK MCINTIRE
20
4
0
24
16.67%
JESSICA PIPER
9
5
0
14
9.72%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
62
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
11
2
0
13
20.97%
BROOKE BISHOP
12
3
0
15
24.19%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
6
6
0
12
19.35%
LARRY BRANDON
7
0
0
7
11.29%
MICHAEL E. JONES
11
4
0
15
24.19%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
191
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
10
1
0
11
5.76%
STUART A. KEENAN
7
1
0
8
4.19%
TODD LAIL
29
6
0
35
18.32%
STEVE LOWRY
23
1
0
24
12.57%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
36
5
0
41
21.47%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
4
2
0
6
3.14%
JOE SHANK
31
9
0
40
20.94%
VAN P. SMITH
23
3
0
26
13.61%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
273
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
26
5
0
31
11.36%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
32
5
0
37
13.55%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
28
7
0
35
12.82%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
27
5
0
32
11.72%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
28
7
0
35
12.82%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
27
3
0
30
10.99%
ROZA SELVEY
28
6
0
34
12.45%
CHRIS SPURGEON
35
4
0
39
14.29%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
25
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 35
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
72.00%
REBECCA (BECKIE) ADAMS
4
3
0
7
28.00%
JOSEPH A. EVANS
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1