Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:25:21
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
50-PRECINCT 50
M- # OF Machine Ballots
452
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
54
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
506
PUBLIC COUNT:
1168
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
298
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
0.34%
JEB BUSH
2
0
0
2
0.67%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
105
7
0
112
37.58%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
17
6
0
23
7.72%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.34%
MARCO RUBIO
137
22
0
159
53.36%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
206
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
96
14
0
110
53.40%
HILLARY CLINTON
92
4
0
96
46.60%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
262
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
27.86%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
163
26
0
189
72.14%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
171
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
157
14
0
171
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
226
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
201
25
0
226
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
177
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
160
17
0
177
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
249
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
4
0
17
6.83%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
188
20
0
208
83.53%
LUKE MESSER
20
4
0
24
9.64%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
148
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
25.00%
DANNY BASHAM
21
3
0
24
16.22%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
36
2
0
38
25.68%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
5
0
0
5
3.38%
RALPH SPELBRING
40
4
0
44
29.73%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
213
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
188
25
0
213
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
189
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
179
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
162
17
0
179
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
210
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
187
23
0
210
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
159
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
146
13
0
159
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
210
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
183
27
0
210
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
156
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
141
15
0
156
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
201
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
178
23
0
201
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
150
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
34
4
0
38
25.33%
VIRGIL BIBY
104
8
0
112
74.67%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
260
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
65
4
0
69
26.54%
CARY MALCHOW
68
12
0
80
30.77%
JIM MOCHAL
97
14
0
111
42.69%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
169
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
118
13
0
131
77.51%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
35
3
0
38
22.49%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
682
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
78
9
0
87
12.76%
GARY ADDISON
147
18
0
165
24.19%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
82
12
0
94
13.78%
MEL BOTKIN
59
6
0
65
9.53%
JACOB M. CASE
85
14
0
99
14.52%
DICK MCINTIRE
106
8
0
114
16.72%
JESSICA PIPER
51
7
0
58
8.50%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
380
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
64
5
0
69
18.16%
BROOKE BISHOP
74
8
0
82
21.58%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
55
4
0
59
15.53%
LARRY BRANDON
58
6
0
64
16.84%
MICHAEL E. JONES
100
6
0
106
27.89%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
989
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
88
9
0
97
9.81%
STUART A. KEENAN
57
5
0
62
6.27%
TODD LAIL
138
19
0
157
15.87%
STEVE LOWRY
120
12
0
132
13.35%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
157
24
0
181
18.30%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
92
4
0
96
9.71%
JOE SHANK
122
17
0
139
14.05%
VAN P. SMITH
112
13
0
125
12.64%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
1,279
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
146
15
0
161
12.59%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
151
16
0
167
13.06%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
155
19
0
174
13.60%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
129
15
0
144
11.26%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
172
17
0
189
14.78%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
118
11
0
129
10.09%
ROZA SELVEY
143
14
0
157
12.28%
CHRIS SPURGEON
139
19
0
158
12.35%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
164
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 41
VOTE FOR
1
77
8
0
85
51.83%
VANESSA AMENT
73
6
0
79
48.17%
MARK E. VOLLMAR
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1