Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:03:07
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
48-PRECINCT 48
M- # OF Machine Ballots
244
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
280
PUBLIC COUNT:
1114
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.13%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
125
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
1
0
1
0.80%
JEB BUSH
2
0
0
2
1.60%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
35
1
0
36
28.80%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
1
1
0
2
1.60%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
78
6
0
84
67.20%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
144
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
49
17
0
66
45.83%
HILLARY CLINTON
69
9
0
78
54.17%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
108
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
12.04%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
87
8
0
95
87.96%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
123
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
101
22
0
123
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
94
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
87
7
0
94
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
123
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
101
22
0
123
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
103
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
17.48%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
64
6
0
70
67.96%
LUKE MESSER
13
2
0
15
14.56%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
129
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
31.78%
DANNY BASHAM
17
5
0
22
17.05%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
10
0
0
10
7.75%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
10
3
0
13
10.08%
RALPH SPELBRING
33
10
0
43
33.33%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
93
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
130
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
110
20
0
130
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
127
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
105
22
0
127
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
87
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
79
8
0
87
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
123
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
101
22
0
123
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
90
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
83
7
0
90
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
117
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
97
20
0
117
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
82
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
134
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
14.93%
VIRGIL BIBY
91
23
0
114
85.07%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
103
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
16.50%
CARY MALCHOW
19
1
0
20
19.42%
JIM MOCHAL
61
5
0
66
64.08%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
135
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
83
22
0
105
77.78%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
27
3
0
30
22.22%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
260
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
27
3
0
30
11.54%
GARY ADDISON
53
5
0
58
22.31%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
29
3
0
32
12.31%
MEL BOTKIN
28
1
0
29
11.15%
JACOB M. CASE
36
1
0
37
14.23%
DICK MCINTIRE
40
7
0
47
18.08%
JESSICA PIPER
26
1
0
27
10.38%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
300
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
63
8
0
71
23.67%
BROOKE BISHOP
51
12
0
63
21.00%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
42
19
0
61
20.33%
LARRY BRANDON
38
13
0
51
17.00%
MICHAEL E. JONES
43
11
0
54
18.00%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
432
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
46
2
0
48
11.11%
STUART A. KEENAN
35
4
0
39
9.03%
TODD LAIL
61
4
0
65
15.05%
STEVE LOWRY
56
6
0
62
14.35%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
78
5
0
83
19.21%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
36
4
0
40
9.26%
JOE SHANK
41
3
0
44
10.19%
VAN P. SMITH
47
4
0
51
11.81%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
571
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
61
6
0
67
11.73%
GARY ADDISON
69
6
0
75
13.13%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
48
5
0
53
9.28%
LARRY G. FINNEY
59
3
0
62
10.86%
BILL FRAZIER
36
3
0
39
6.83%
DAVE HANAUER
52
5
0
57
9.98%
BILL WHITEHEAD
35
3
0
38
6.65%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
59
5
0
64
11.21%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
58
4
0
62
10.86%
KANDA WINFIELD
49
5
0
54
9.46%
EMILY ZIARKO
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1