Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:36:46
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
41-PRECINCT 41
M- # OF Machine Ballots
198
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
231
PUBLIC COUNT:
674
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.27%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
91
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.10%
JEB BUSH
0
1
0
1
1.10%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
26
5
0
31
34.07%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
2
0
0
2
2.20%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
53
3
0
56
61.54%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
137
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
47
17
0
64
46.72%
HILLARY CLINTON
66
7
0
73
53.28%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
80
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
5
0
17
21.25%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
59
4
0
63
78.75%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
118
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
99
19
0
118
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
70
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
62
8
0
70
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
120
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
100
20
0
120
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
77
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
15.58%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
51
4
0
55
71.43%
LUKE MESSER
10
0
0
10
12.99%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
112
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
34
6
0
40
35.71%
DANNY BASHAM
10
4
0
14
12.50%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
10
1
0
11
9.82%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
9
2
0
11
9.82%
RALPH SPELBRING
31
5
0
36
32.14%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
71
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
65
6
0
71
100.00%
GREG BEUMER
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
117
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
99
18
0
117
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
73
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
64
9
0
73
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
117
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
19
0
117
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
72
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
113
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
94
19
0
113
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
66
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
125
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
23.20%
VIRGIL BIBY
78
18
0
96
76.80%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
78
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
4
0
19
24.36%
CARY MALCHOW
17
0
0
17
21.79%
JIM MOCHAL
37
5
0
42
53.85%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
131
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
18
0
85
64.89%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
40
6
0
46
35.11%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
189
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
17
1
0
18
9.52%
GARY ADDISON
42
7
0
49
25.93%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
24
4
0
28
14.81%
MEL BOTKIN
18
4
0
22
11.64%
JACOB M. CASE
29
1
0
30
15.87%
DICK MCINTIRE
26
2
0
28
14.81%
JESSICA PIPER
13
1
0
14
7.41%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
298
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
52
6
0
58
19.46%
BROOKE BISHOP
56
11
0
67
22.48%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
43
12
0
55
18.46%
LARRY BRANDON
48
11
0
59
19.80%
MICHAEL E. JONES
50
9
0
59
19.80%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
75
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 41
VOTE FOR
1
46
4
0
50
66.67%
MARK GRAY
21
4
0
25
33.33%
KANDA WINFIELD
VOTES=
317
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
33
2
0
35
11.04%
STUART A. KEENAN
25
3
0
28
8.83%
TODD LAIL
41
1
0
42
13.25%
STEVE LOWRY
50
2
0
52
16.40%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
53
4
0
57
17.98%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
23
1
0
24
7.57%
JOE SHANK
36
1
0
37
11.67%
VAN P. SMITH
40
2
0
42
13.25%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
432
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
48
2
0
50
11.57%
GARY ADDISON
57
5
0
62
14.35%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
33
3
0
36
8.33%
LARRY G. FINNEY
52
2
0
54
12.50%
BILL FRAZIER
34
4
0
38
8.80%
DAVE HANAUER
46
0
0
46
10.65%
BILL WHITEHEAD
35
0
0
35
8.10%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
38
3
0
41
9.49%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
39
2
0
41
9.49%
KANDA WINFIELD
28
1
0
29
6.71%
EMILY ZIARKO
VOTES=
115
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 19
VOTE FOR
1
46
10
0
56
48.70%
RICK D. EDMUNDSON
49
10
0
59
51.30%
RICK LORRISON
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1