Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
06:46:02
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
38-PRECINCT 38
M- # OF Machine Ballots
403
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
454
PUBLIC COUNT:
1057
REGISTERED VOTERS:
42.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
238
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
1.26%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
3
0
0
3
1.26%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
91
7
0
98
41.18%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
22
4
0
26
10.92%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
97
11
0
108
45.38%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
206
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
72
16
0
88
42.72%
HILLARY CLINTON
107
11
0
118
57.28%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
207
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
29.95%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
130
15
0
145
70.05%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
176
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
156
20
0
176
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
164
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
149
15
0
164
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
178
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
156
22
0
178
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
211
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
8.06%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
159
20
0
179
84.83%
LUKE MESSER
15
0
0
15
7.11%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
161
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
2
0
53
32.92%
DANNY BASHAM
19
2
0
21
13.04%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
22
4
0
26
16.15%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
9
3
0
12
7.45%
RALPH SPELBRING
41
8
0
49
30.43%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
171
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
153
18
0
171
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
193
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
172
21
0
193
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
178
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
158
20
0
178
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
165
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
165
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
146
19
0
165
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
163
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
145
18
0
163
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
164
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
144
20
0
164
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
159
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
144
15
0
159
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
163
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
4
0
54
33.13%
VIRGIL BIBY
97
12
0
109
66.87%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
200
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
49
2
0
51
25.50%
CARY MALCHOW
37
7
0
44
22.00%
JIM MOCHAL
95
10
0
105
52.50%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
180
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
16
0
140
77.78%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
36
4
0
40
22.22%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
521
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
49
4
0
53
10.17%
GARY ADDISON
110
14
0
124
23.80%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
69
7
0
76
14.59%
MEL BOTKIN
53
10
0
63
12.09%
JACOB M. CASE
58
4
0
62
11.90%
DICK MCINTIRE
94
9
0
103
19.77%
JESSICA PIPER
37
3
0
40
7.68%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
416
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
72
10
0
82
19.71%
BROOKE BISHOP
73
8
0
81
19.47%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
67
13
0
80
19.23%
LARRY BRANDON
70
6
0
76
18.27%
MICHAEL E. JONES
89
8
0
97
23.32%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
768
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
66
8
0
74
9.64%
STUART A. KEENAN
48
2
0
50
6.51%
TODD LAIL
104
12
0
116
15.10%
STEVE LOWRY
100
9
0
109
14.19%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
134
13
0
147
19.14%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
57
6
0
63
8.20%
JOE SHANK
103
12
0
115
14.97%
VAN P. SMITH
84
10
0
94
12.24%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
1,014
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
116
11
0
127
12.52%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
118
13
0
131
12.92%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
114
15
0
129
12.72%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
101
9
0
110
10.85%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
134
17
0
151
14.89%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
96
8
0
104
10.26%
ROZA SELVEY
121
10
0
131
12.92%
CHRIS SPURGEON
123
8
0
131
12.92%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1