Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:26:14
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
35-PRECINCT 35
M- # OF Machine Ballots
396
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
86
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
482
PUBLIC COUNT:
1488
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
201
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
1.00%
JEB BUSH
1
1
0
2
1.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
65
7
0
72
35.82%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
8
1
0
9
4.48%
JOHN R. KASICH
1
0
0
1
0.50%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.50%
MARCO RUBIO
103
11
0
114
56.72%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
273
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
82
40
0
122
44.69%
HILLARY CLINTON
128
23
0
151
55.31%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
171
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
37
5
0
42
24.56%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
116
13
0
129
75.44%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
219
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
168
51
0
219
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
141
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
125
16
0
141
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
229
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
175
54
0
229
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
167
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
9.58%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
108
14
0
122
73.05%
LUKE MESSER
28
1
0
29
17.37%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
215
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
13
0
72
33.49%
DANNY BASHAM
24
7
0
31
14.42%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
21
4
0
25
11.63%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
15
2
0
17
7.91%
RALPH SPELBRING
49
21
0
70
32.56%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
144
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
129
15
0
144
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
243
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
190
53
0
243
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
234
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
181
53
0
234
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
144
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
129
15
0
144
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
226
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
172
54
0
226
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
146
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
131
15
0
146
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
213
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
164
49
0
213
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
135
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
15
0
135
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
237
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
9
0
53
22.36%
VIRGIL BIBY
138
46
0
184
77.64%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
166
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
27.11%
CARY MALCHOW
28
4
0
32
19.28%
JIM MOCHAL
81
8
0
89
53.61%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
246
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
140
52
0
192
78.05%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
47
7
0
54
21.95%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
438
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
57
5
0
62
14.16%
GARY ADDISON
82
13
0
95
21.69%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
46
8
0
54
12.33%
MEL BOTKIN
48
3
0
51
11.64%
JACOB M. CASE
49
5
0
54
12.33%
DICK MCINTIRE
71
8
0
79
18.04%
JESSICA PIPER
34
9
0
43
9.82%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
558
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
100
27
0
127
22.76%
BROOKE BISHOP
84
29
0
113
20.25%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
76
40
0
116
20.79%
LARRY BRANDON
74
31
0
105
18.82%
MICHAEL E. JONES
76
21
0
97
17.38%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
148
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 35
VOTE FOR
1
87
10
0
97
65.54%
AUDREY BELL
45
6
0
51
34.46%
JOSH TAULBEE
VOTES=
664
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
66
6
0
72
10.84%
STUART A. KEENAN
44
6
0
50
7.53%
TODD LAIL
87
12
0
99
14.91%
STEVE LOWRY
84
10
0
94
14.16%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
105
14
0
119
17.92%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
67
4
0
71
10.69%
JOE SHANK
62
9
0
71
10.69%
VAN P. SMITH
75
13
0
88
13.25%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
916
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
103
12
0
115
12.55%
GARY ADDISON
102
13
0
115
12.55%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
71
5
0
76
8.30%
LARRY G. FINNEY
91
12
0
103
11.24%
BILL FRAZIER
73
8
0
81
8.84%
DAVE HANAUER
82
15
0
97
10.59%
BILL WHITEHEAD
54
12
0
66
7.21%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
86
11
0
97
10.59%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
73
8
0
81
8.84%
KANDA WINFIELD
79
6
0
85
9.28%
EMILY ZIARKO
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1