Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:36:34
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
29-PRECINCT 29
M- # OF Machine Ballots
462
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
81
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
543
PUBLIC COUNT:
1495
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
265
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
0.75%
JEB BUSH
1
0
0
1
0.38%
BEN CARSON
0
1
0
1
0.38%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
77
5
0
82
30.94%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
7
4
0
11
4.15%
JOHN R. KASICH
3
0
0
3
1.13%
RAND PAUL
1
1
0
2
0.75%
MARCO RUBIO
147
16
0
163
61.51%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
258
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
101
30
0
131
50.78%
HILLARY CLINTON
110
17
0
127
49.22%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
223
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
19.73%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
159
20
0
179
80.27%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
211
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
174
37
0
211
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
184
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
164
20
0
184
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
220
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
179
41
0
220
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
199
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
12.56%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
124
17
0
141
70.85%
LUKE MESSER
30
3
0
33
16.58%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
220
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
75
13
0
88
40.00%
DANNY BASHAM
22
5
0
27
12.27%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
16
6
0
22
10.00%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
11
0
0
11
5.00%
RALPH SPELBRING
56
16
0
72
32.73%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
179
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
156
23
0
179
100.00%
GREG BEUMER
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
220
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
176
44
0
220
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
172
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
152
20
0
172
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
212
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
172
40
0
212
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
175
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
153
22
0
175
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
196
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
155
41
0
196
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
181
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
160
21
0
181
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
235
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
2
0
32
13.62%
VIRGIL BIBY
163
40
0
203
86.38%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
201
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
25.37%
CARY MALCHOW
40
7
0
47
23.38%
JIM MOCHAL
92
11
0
103
51.24%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
236
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
152
32
0
184
77.97%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
39
13
0
52
22.03%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
523
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
42
6
0
48
9.18%
GARY ADDISON
89
12
0
101
19.31%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
61
10
0
71
13.58%
MEL BOTKIN
58
7
0
65
12.43%
JACOB M. CASE
90
5
0
95
18.16%
DICK MCINTIRE
63
12
0
75
14.34%
JESSICA PIPER
57
11
0
68
13.00%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
565
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
88
16
0
104
18.41%
BROOKE BISHOP
107
26
0
133
23.54%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
106
32
0
138
24.42%
LARRY BRANDON
94
19
0
113
20.00%
MICHAEL E. JONES
61
16
0
77
13.63%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
194
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 29
VOTE FOR
1
90
7
0
97
50.00%
NICHOLAS CONNORS
83
14
0
97
50.00%
FRED WILKINS
VOTES=
810
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
82
13
0
95
11.73%
STUART A. KEENAN
63
8
0
71
8.77%
TODD LAIL
105
15
0
120
14.81%
STEVE LOWRY
110
13
0
123
15.19%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
123
13
0
136
16.79%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
72
9
0
81
10.00%
JOE SHANK
71
10
0
81
10.00%
VAN P. SMITH
88
15
0
103
12.72%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
1,074
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
117
12
0
129
12.01%
GARY ADDISON
132
18
0
150
13.97%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
87
10
0
97
9.03%
LARRY G. FINNEY
124
17
0
141
13.13%
BILL FRAZIER
79
13
0
92
8.57%
DAVE HANAUER
99
14
0
113
10.52%
BILL WHITEHEAD
61
13
0
74
6.89%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
84
15
0
99
9.22%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
79
10
0
89
8.29%
KANDA WINFIELD
80
10
0
90
8.38%
EMILY ZIARKO
VOTES=
216
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 19
VOTE FOR
1
88
17
0
105
48.61%
RICK D. EDMUNDSON
84
27
0
111
51.39%
RICK LORRISON
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1