Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
06:39:23
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
20-PRECINCT 20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
215
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
67
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
282
PUBLIC COUNT:
1416
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
20
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
7
1
0
8
40.00%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
1
0
0
1
5.00%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
5.00%
MARCO RUBIO
10
0
0
10
50.00%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
256
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
117
56
0
173
67.58%
HILLARY CLINTON
76
7
0
83
32.42%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
14
1
0
15
100.00%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
185
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
134
51
0
185
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
13
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
184
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
134
50
0
184
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
25.00%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
9
0
0
9
56.25%
LUKE MESSER
3
0
0
3
18.75%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
185
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
59
19
0
78
42.16%
DANNY BASHAM
22
11
0
33
17.84%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
10
0
0
10
5.41%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
9
2
0
11
5.95%
RALPH SPELBRING
35
18
0
53
28.65%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
10
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
213
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
160
53
0
213
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
202
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
146
56
0
202
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
11
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
174
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
125
49
0
174
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
10
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
174
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
123
51
0
174
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
11
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
201
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
33
12
0
45
22.39%
VIRGIL BIBY
109
47
0
156
77.61%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
14
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
28.57%
CARY MALCHOW
5
1
0
6
42.86%
JIM MOCHAL
4
0
0
4
28.57%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
217
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
126
45
0
171
78.80%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
33
13
0
46
21.20%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
34
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
3
1
0
4
11.76%
GARY ADDISON
5
1
0
6
17.65%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
2
1
0
3
8.82%
MEL BOTKIN
5
0
0
5
14.71%
JACOB M. CASE
5
0
0
5
14.71%
DICK MCINTIRE
4
0
0
4
11.76%
JESSICA PIPER
7
0
0
7
20.59%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
414
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
63
23
0
86
20.77%
BROOKE BISHOP
64
28
0
92
22.22%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
45
30
0
75
18.12%
LARRY BRANDON
65
28
0
93
22.46%
MICHAEL E. JONES
47
21
0
68
16.43%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
46
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
7
0
0
7
15.22%
STUART A. KEENAN
2
1
0
3
6.52%
TODD LAIL
7
0
0
7
15.22%
STEVE LOWRY
5
0
0
5
10.87%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
4
0
0
4
8.70%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
7
0
0
7
15.22%
JOE SHANK
5
0
0
5
10.87%
VAN P. SMITH
8
0
0
8
17.39%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
210
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 6
VOTE FOR
1
136
51
0
187
89.05%
KATHY J. CAREY
12
11
0
23
10.95%
JUNO A. FARNSWORTH
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1