Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
06:39:54
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
18-PRECINCT 18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
186
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
66
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
252
PUBLIC COUNT:
1197
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.05%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
24
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
1
0
0
1
4.17%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
7
1
0
8
33.33%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
1
0
0
1
4.17%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MARCO RUBIO
13
1
0
14
58.33%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
219
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
106
47
0
153
69.86%
HILLARY CLINTON
54
12
0
66
30.14%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
21
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
14.29%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
17
1
0
18
85.71%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
163
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
117
46
0
163
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
18
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
170
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
120
50
0
170
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
18
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
16.67%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
10
1
0
11
61.11%
LUKE MESSER
4
0
0
4
22.22%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
170
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
41
9
0
50
29.41%
DANNY BASHAM
18
9
0
27
15.88%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
16
4
0
20
11.76%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
7
4
0
11
6.47%
RALPH SPELBRING
39
23
0
62
36.47%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
18
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
184
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
137
47
0
184
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
183
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
133
50
0
183
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
18
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
166
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
122
44
0
166
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
19
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
144
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
102
42
0
144
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
17
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
191
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
17
6
0
23
12.04%
VIRGIL BIBY
121
47
0
168
87.96%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
20
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
30.00%
CARY MALCHOW
1
1
0
2
10.00%
JIM MOCHAL
11
1
0
12
60.00%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
195
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
101
44
0
145
74.36%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
39
11
0
50
25.64%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
48
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
5
1
0
6
12.50%
GARY ADDISON
14
0
0
14
29.17%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
4
0
0
4
8.33%
MEL BOTKIN
5
1
0
6
12.50%
JACOB M. CASE
8
1
0
9
18.75%
DICK MCINTIRE
6
0
0
6
12.50%
JESSICA PIPER
2
1
0
3
6.25%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
448
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
62
22
0
84
18.75%
BROOKE BISHOP
75
28
0
103
22.99%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
62
31
0
93
20.76%
LARRY BRANDON
63
34
0
97
21.65%
MICHAEL E. JONES
49
22
0
71
15.85%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
75
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
9
0
0
9
12.00%
STUART A. KEENAN
9
0
0
9
12.00%
TODD LAIL
10
1
0
11
14.67%
STEVE LOWRY
7
0
0
7
9.33%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
15
0
0
15
20.00%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
8
0
0
8
10.67%
JOE SHANK
6
0
0
6
8.00%
VAN P. SMITH
8
2
0
10
13.33%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
104
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 3
VOTE FOR
7
12
1
0
13
12.50%
GARY ADDISON
12
0
0
12
11.54%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
11
0
0
11
10.58%
LARRY G. FINNEY
12
1
0
13
12.50%
BILL FRAZIER
10
1
0
11
10.58%
DAVE HANAUER
8
2
0
10
9.62%
BILL WHITEHEAD
8
1
0
9
8.65%
EUGENE WHITEHEAD
8
0
0
8
7.69%
KAYE WHITEHEAD
8
0
0
8
7.69%
KANDA WINFIELD
9
0
0
9
8.65%
EMILY ZIARKO
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1