Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:51:57
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
06-PRECINCT 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
383
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
417
PUBLIC COUNT:
2034
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
120
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
2
0
0
2
1.67%
BEN CARSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
42
1
0
43
35.83%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
16
0
0
16
13.33%
JOHN R. KASICH
1
0
0
1
0.83%
RAND PAUL
1
0
0
1
0.83%
MARCO RUBIO
51
6
0
57
47.50%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
291
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
36
10
0
46
15.81%
HILLARY CLINTON
228
17
0
245
84.19%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
103
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
26.21%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
72
4
0
76
73.79%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
240
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
216
24
0
240
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
77
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
253
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
229
24
0
253
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
91
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
16.48%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
68
5
0
73
80.22%
LUKE MESSER
3
0
0
3
3.30%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
204
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
4
0
50
24.51%
DANNY BASHAM
33
2
0
35
17.16%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
36
3
0
39
19.12%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
19
2
0
21
10.29%
RALPH SPELBRING
51
8
0
59
28.92%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
88
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
84
4
0
88
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
243
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
222
21
0
243
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
236
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
214
22
0
236
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
81
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
230
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
210
20
0
230
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
87
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
223
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
206
17
0
223
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
72
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
4
0
72
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
216
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
31.02%
VIRGIL BIBY
136
13
0
149
68.98%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
91
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
21.98%
CARY MALCHOW
22
2
0
24
26.37%
JIM MOCHAL
45
2
0
47
51.65%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
224
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
155
13
0
168
75.00%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
50
6
0
56
25.00%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
223
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
25
2
0
27
12.11%
GARY ADDISON
53
4
0
57
25.56%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
24
2
0
26
11.66%
MEL BOTKIN
30
2
0
32
14.35%
JACOB M. CASE
20
2
0
22
9.87%
DICK MCINTIRE
39
2
0
41
18.39%
JESSICA PIPER
18
0
0
18
8.07%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
459
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
124
11
0
135
29.41%
BROOKE BISHOP
71
10
0
81
17.65%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
59
10
0
69
15.03%
LARRY BRANDON
71
11
0
82
17.86%
MICHAEL E. JONES
81
11
0
92
20.04%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
92
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 06
VOTE FOR
1
36
3
0
39
42.39%
PHYLLIS AMBURN
51
2
0
53
57.61%
KATHIE FOX
VOTES=
360
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
38
1
0
39
10.83%
STUART A. KEENAN
24
1
0
25
6.94%
TODD LAIL
40
4
0
44
12.22%
STEVE LOWRY
49
5
0
54
15.00%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
66
3
0
69
19.17%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
35
1
0
36
10.00%
JOE SHANK
41
6
0
47
13.06%
VAN P. SMITH
40
6
0
46
12.78%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
246
(D) Convention Delegate Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
34
4
0
38
15.45%
STEVEN E. FENNIMORE
193
15
0
208
84.55%
MELISSA PECKINPAUGH
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1