Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/3/2016
07:25:41
Delaware County, IN
2016 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/3/2016
04-PRECINCT 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
339
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
43
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
382
PUBLIC COUNT:
1642
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
131
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JEB BUSH
1
0
0
1
0.76%
BEN CARSON
1
0
0
1
0.76%
CHRIS CHRISTIE
50
6
0
56
42.75%
TED CRUZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARLY FIORINA
16
4
0
20
15.27%
JOHN R. KASICH
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RAND PAUL
2
0
0
2
1.53%
MARCO RUBIO
45
6
0
51
38.93%
DONALD J. TRUMP
VOTES=
250
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
29.20%
HILLARY CLINTON
164
13
0
177
70.80%
BERNIE SANDERS
VOTES=
112
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
27
4
0
31
27.68%
MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
72
9
0
81
72.32%
TODD YOUNG
VOTES=
217
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
194
23
0
217
100.00%
BARON HILL
VOTES=
95
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
84
11
0
95
100.00%
MICHAEL R. PENCE
VOTES=
217
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
196
21
0
217
100.00%
JOHN R. GREGG
VOTES=
109
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
10.09%
CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
80
10
0
90
82.57%
LUKE MESSER
5
3
0
8
7.34%
JEFF SMITH
VOTES=
200
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
33.50%
DANNY BASHAM
32
5
0
37
18.50%
GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
15
4
0
19
9.50%
BRUCE W. PEAVLER
12
1
0
13
6.50%
RALPH SPELBRING
60
4
0
64
32.00%
BARRY WELSH
VOTES=
91
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
81
10
0
91
100.00%
JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
VOTES=
227
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
203
24
0
227
100.00%
SUE E. ERRINGTON
VOTES=
0
(R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTES=
220
(D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
195
25
0
220
100.00%
MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
VOTES=
97
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
100.00%
ED CARROLL
VOTES=
215
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
191
24
0
215
100.00%
GARY CAMPBELL
VOTES=
93
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
83
10
0
93
100.00%
TOM BORCHERS
VOTES=
211
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
189
22
0
211
100.00%
PHIL TAYLOR
VOTES=
86
(R) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
100.00%
JAMES KING
VOTES=
202
(D) Co Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
2
0
65
32.18%
VIRGIL BIBY
115
22
0
137
67.82%
DUKE CAMPBELL
VOTES=
110
(R) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
25.45%
CARY MALCHOW
33
2
0
35
31.82%
JIM MOCHAL
39
8
0
47
42.73%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
VOTES=
217
(D) Co Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
154
19
0
173
79.72%
ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
38
6
0
44
20.28%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
VOTES=
265
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
33
4
0
37
13.96%
GARY ADDISON
64
8
0
72
27.17%
SCOTT ALEXANDER
22
6
0
28
10.57%
MEL BOTKIN
26
2
0
28
10.57%
JACOB M. CASE
21
5
0
26
9.81%
DICK MCINTIRE
51
7
0
58
21.89%
JESSICA PIPER
12
4
0
16
6.04%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
464
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
129
13
0
142
30.60%
BROOKE BISHOP
63
12
0
75
16.16%
LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
58
15
0
73
15.73%
LARRY BRANDON
78
13
0
91
19.61%
MICHAEL E. JONES
74
9
0
83
17.89%
DAVID WILLIAMS
VOTES=
423
(R) Convention Delegate At-Lg
VOTE FOR
5
33
2
0
35
8.27%
STUART A. KEENAN
25
5
0
30
7.09%
TODD LAIL
52
9
0
61
14.42%
STEVE LOWRY
58
6
0
64
15.13%
JENNIFER MCCORMICK
66
11
0
77
18.20%
SHERRY K. RIGGIN
41
6
0
47
11.11%
JOE SHANK
48
10
0
58
13.71%
VAN P. SMITH
40
11
0
51
12.06%
VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
VOTES=
563
(R) Convention Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
7
64
11
0
75
13.32%
KATHLEEN (KATHY) R. BARRETT
67
10
0
77
13.68%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
55
6
0
61
10.83%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
58
10
0
68
12.08%
BRANDON ERIK MURPHY
64
11
0
75
13.32%
BRADLEY (BRAD) POLK
54
10
0
64
11.37%
ROZA SELVEY
61
11
0
72
12.79%
CHRIS SPURGEON
62
9
0
71
12.61%
JESSICA WHITEHEAD
INDELP16
Page 1 of 1