Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/3/2016 08:03:56   Delaware County, IN 2016 Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2016 01-PRECINCT 01 M- # OF Machine Ballots 366 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 414  PUBLIC COUNT: 1689  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 112       (R) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 1.79% JEB BUSH
0 0 0 0 0.00% BEN CARSON
1 0 0 1 0.89% CHRIS CHRISTIE
43 3 0 46 41.07% TED CRUZ
1 0 0 1 0.89% CARLY FIORINA
10 5 0 15 13.39% JOHN R. KASICH
2 0 0 2 1.79% RAND PAUL
1 0 0 1 0.89% MARCO RUBIO
39 5 0 44 39.29% DONALD J. TRUMP
 
VOTES= 300       (D) President of the US VOTE FOR 1
79 25 0 104 34.67% HILLARY CLINTON
186 10 0 196 65.33% BERNIE SANDERS
 
VOTES= 94       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
17 3 0 20 21.28% MARLIN A. STUTZMAN
65 9 0 74 78.72% TODD YOUNG
 
VOTES= 239       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
211 28 0 239 100.00% BARON HILL
 
VOTES= 88       (R) Governor VOTE FOR 1
76 12 0 88 100.00% MICHAEL R. PENCE
 
VOTES= 249       (D) Governor VOTE FOR 1
220 29 0 249 100.00% JOHN R. GREGG
 
VOTES= 91       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
8 1 0 9 9.89% CHARLES (CHUCK) JOHNSON, JR.
56 11 0 67 73.63% LUKE MESSER
15 0 0 15 16.48% JEFF SMITH
 
VOTES= 234       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
57 13 0 70 29.91% DANNY BASHAM
26 5 0 31 13.25% GEORGE THOMAS HOLLAND
36 0 0 36 15.38% BRUCE W. PEAVLER
17 4 0 21 8.97% RALPH SPELBRING
70 6 0 76 32.48% BARRY WELSH
 
VOTES= 77       (R) State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
68 9 0 77 100.00% JOSEPH (JOE) SHANK
 
VOTES= 262       (D) State Rep District 34 VOTE FOR 1
233 29 0 262 100.00% SUE E. ERRINGTON
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 251       (D) Circ Court Judge #1 Dist 46 VOTE FOR 1
220 31 0 251 100.00% MARIANNE LAFFERTY VORHEES
 
VOTES= 75       (R) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
66 9 0 75 100.00% ED CARROLL
 
VOTES= 236       (D) County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
208 28 0 236 100.00% GARY CAMPBELL
 
VOTES= 79       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
69 10 0 79 100.00% TOM BORCHERS
 
VOTES= 227       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
199 28 0 227 100.00% PHIL TAYLOR
 
VOTES= 77       (R) Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
67 10 0 77 100.00% JAMES KING
 
VOTES= 247       (D) Co Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
65 11 0 76 30.77% VIRGIL BIBY
152 19 0 171 69.23% DUKE CAMPBELL
 
VOTES= 93       (R) Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
19 1 0 20 21.51% CARY MALCHOW
22 1 0 23 24.73% JIM MOCHAL
41 9 0 50 53.76% SHERRY K. RIGGIN
 
VOTES= 257       (D) Co Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
175 29 0 204 79.38% ANNETTE CRAYCRAFT
48 5 0 53 20.62% KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
 
VOTES= 233       (R) County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
24 0 0 24 10.30% GARY ADDISON
43 7 0 50 21.46% SCOTT ALEXANDER
28 4 0 32 13.73% MEL BOTKIN
24 2 0 26 11.16% JACOB M. CASE
28 4 0 32 13.73% DICK MCINTIRE
40 5 0 45 19.31% JESSICA PIPER
22 2 0 24 10.30% DEWAYNE RICHMOND
 
VOTES= 561       (D) County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
144 17 0 161 28.70% BROOKE BISHOP
104 15 0 119 21.21% LARRY W. BLEDSOE, JR.
76 16 0 92 16.40% LARRY BRANDON
88 7 0 95 16.93% MICHAEL E. JONES
80 14 0 94 16.76% DAVID WILLIAMS
 
VOTES= 336       (R) Convention Delegate At-Lg VOTE FOR 5
28 3 0 31 9.23% STUART A. KEENAN
21 4 0 25 7.44% TODD LAIL
38 8 0 46 13.69% STEVE LOWRY
34 8 0 42 12.50% JENNIFER MCCORMICK
55 11 0 66 19.64% SHERRY K. RIGGIN
26 4 0 30 8.93% JOE SHANK
41 3 0 44 13.10% VAN P. SMITH
44 8 0 52 15.48% VICTOR G. WHITEHEAD
 
VOTES= 258       (D) Convention Delegate Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
53 4 0 57 22.09% STEVEN E. FENNIMORE
174 27 0 201 77.91% MELISSA PECKINPAUGH
 
 
INDELP16 Page 1 of 1