Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:47:13
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
88-PRECINCT 88
M- # OF Machine Ballots
429
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
86
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
515
PUBLIC COUNT:
1272
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
481
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
285
62
0
347
72.14%
Connie Lawson (R)
101
20
0
121
25.16%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
13
0
0
13
2.70%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
494
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
309
61
0
370
74.90%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
91
22
0
113
22.87%
Michael A Claytor (D)
11
0
0
11
2.23%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
492
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
304
63
0
367
74.59%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
88
20
0
108
21.95%
Mike Boland (D)
17
0
0
17
3.46%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
503
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
310
57
0
367
72.96%
Luke Messer (R)
92
23
0
115
22.86%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
17
4
0
21
4.17%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
421
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
357
64
0
421
100.00%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
503
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
275
55
0
330
65.61%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
143
30
0
173
34.39%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
267
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
226
41
0
267
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
431
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
364
67
0
431
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
277
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
229
48
0
277
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
431
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
365
66
0
431
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
491
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
283
61
0
344
70.06%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
122
25
0
147
29.94%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
249
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
211
38
0
249
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
496
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
311
64
0
375
75.60%
Melanie Marshall (R)
100
21
0
121
24.40%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
506
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
268
52
0
320
63.24%
Jason Webber (R)
154
32
0
186
36.76%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
283
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
241
42
0
283
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
425
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
359
66
0
425
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
498
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
297
61
0
358
71.89%
Shannon Henry (R)
116
24
0
140
28.11%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
417
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
351
66
0
417
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
960
Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At Lg
VOTE FOR
2
293
60
0
353
36.77%
Daniel Flanagan (R)
326
65
0
391
40.73%
Lon Fox (R)
109
23
0
132
13.75%
Vicki Craig (D)
68
16
0
84
8.75%
Rick Yencer (D)
VOTES=
497
Yorktown-Mt Pleasant District 1
VOTE FOR
1
340
70
0
410
82.49%
Rich Lee (R)
73
14
0
87
17.51%
Jason A. Scarberry (D)
VOTES=
499
Yorktown-Mt Pleasant District 4
VOTE FOR
1
310
62
0
372
74.55%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
105
22
0
127
25.45%
Mike Blanch (D)
VOTES=
997
Yorktown Community SB
VOTE FOR
3
298
55
0
353
35.41%
Mark A. Clevenger (NP)
265
53
0
318
31.90%
Pat Lavelle (NP)
273
53
0
326
32.70%
Thomas Simpson (NP)
VOTES=
409
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
256
45
0
301
73.59%
Yes
93
15
0
108
26.41%
No
VOTES=
397
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
247
38
0
285
71.79%
Yes
94
18
0
112
28.21%
No
VOTES=
398
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
247
38
0
285
71.61%
Yes
94
19
0
113
28.39%
No
VOTES=
400
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
249
38
0
287
71.75%
Yes
94
19
0
113
28.25%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
18
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
103
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1