Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:45:11
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
67-PRECINCT 67
M- # OF Machine Ballots
283
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
314
PUBLIC COUNT:
845
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
293
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
164
17
0
181
61.77%
Connie Lawson (R)
92
13
0
105
35.84%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
7
0
0
7
2.39%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
301
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
181
16
0
197
65.45%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
81
14
0
95
31.56%
Michael A Claytor (D)
8
1
0
9
2.99%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
299
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
176
19
0
195
65.22%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
81
12
0
93
31.10%
Mike Boland (D)
11
0
0
11
3.68%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
304
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
184
16
0
200
65.79%
Luke Messer (R)
77
12
0
89
29.28%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
13
2
0
15
4.93%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
223
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
206
17
0
223
100.00%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
299
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
174
18
0
192
64.21%
Greg Beumer (R)
89
9
0
98
32.78%
Shon Byrum (D)
7
2
0
9
3.01%
Zeb Sutton (L)
VOTES=
184
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
163
21
0
184
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
227
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
208
19
0
227
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
180
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
161
19
0
180
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
236
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
217
19
0
236
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
292
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
162
15
0
177
60.62%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
102
13
0
115
39.38%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
181
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
158
23
0
181
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
304
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
181
23
0
204
67.11%
Melanie Marshall (R)
93
7
0
100
32.89%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
309
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
150
15
0
165
53.40%
Jason Webber (R)
130
14
0
144
46.60%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
201
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
179
22
0
201
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
226
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
207
19
0
226
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
311
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
175
19
0
194
62.38%
Shannon Henry (R)
106
11
0
117
37.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
235
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
214
21
0
235
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
215
Niles Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
193
22
0
215
100.00%
Dorothy A. Smoot (D)
VOTES=
639
Niles Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
200
20
0
220
34.43%
Karen A. Bullock (R)
187
21
0
208
32.55%
Paul M. Campbell (R)
194
17
0
211
33.02%
Peggy L. Evans (R)
VOTES=
174
Delaware Comm SB Delaware Twp
VOTE FOR
1
159
15
0
174
100.00%
John P. Adams (NP)
VOTES=
192
Delaware Comm SB Niles Twp
VOTE FOR
1
175
17
0
192
100.00%
Alice J. Gillis (NP)
VOTES=
171
Delaware Comm SB Union Twp
VOTE FOR
1
156
15
0
171
100.00%
Trent Fox (NP)
VOTES=
234
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
116
12
0
128
54.70%
Yes
98
8
0
106
45.30%
No
VOTES=
225
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
111
13
0
124
55.11%
Yes
95
6
0
101
44.89%
No
VOTES=
229
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
116
11
0
127
55.46%
Yes
93
9
0
102
44.54%
No
VOTES=
230
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
123
12
0
135
58.70%
Yes
87
8
0
95
41.30%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
53
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1