Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/4/2014 10:43:40   Delaware County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 58-PRECINCT 58 M- # OF Machine Ballots 69 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 94  PUBLIC COUNT: 184  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 85       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
42 16 0 58 68.24% Connie Lawson (R)
20 6 0 26 30.59% Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0 1 0 1 1.18% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 89       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 74.16% Suzanne Crouch (R)
17 5 0 22 24.72% Michael A Claytor (D)
0 1 0 1 1.12% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 90       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
46 18 0 64 71.11% Kelly Mitchell (R)
20 5 0 25 27.78% Mike Boland (D)
0 1 0 1 1.11% Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 91       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
44 19 0 63 69.23% Luke Messer (R)
22 5 0 27 29.67% Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
0 1 0 1 1.10% Eric Miller (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 73       State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
51 22 0 73 100.00% Doug Eckerty (R)
 
VOTES= 88       State Representative District 35 VOTE FOR 1
41 15 0 56 63.64% L. Jack Lutz (R)
24 8 0 32 36.36% Melanie Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 34       Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ VOTE FOR 1
26 8 0 34 100.00% Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
 
VOTES= 75       Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ VOTE FOR 1
54 21 0 75 100.00% John M. Feick (R)
 
VOTES= 41       Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ VOTE FOR 1
30 11 0 41 100.00% Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
 
VOTES= 75       Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
55 20 0 75 100.00% Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
 
VOTES= 87       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
43 18 0 61 70.11% Victor G. Whitehead (R)
20 6 0 26 29.89% Mike King (D)
 
VOTES= 40       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
30 10 0 40 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft (D)
 
VOTES= 86       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
41 17 0 58 67.44% Melanie Marshall (R)
22 6 0 28 32.56% Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
 
VOTES= 88       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
45 16 0 61 69.32% Jason Webber (R)
20 7 0 27 30.68% Michael Scroggins (D)
 
VOTES= 39       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
30 9 0 39 100.00% Scott E. Hahn (D)
 
VOTES= 74       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
54 20 0 74 100.00% James D. Carmichael (R)
 
VOTES= 87       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
42 17 0 59 67.82% Shannon Henry (R)
23 5 0 28 32.18% Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
 
VOTES= 71       County Council Member District 2 VOTE FOR 1
50 21 0 71 100.00% Ron Quakenbush (R)
 
VOTES= 81       Harrison Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
40 16 0 56 69.14% Samuel Terhune (R)
18 7 0 25 30.86% Cheryl Wesley (D)
 
VOTES= 194       Harrison Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
44 19 0 63 32.47% Sheri Chafin (R)
46 20 0 66 34.02% Charles A. Paul Sr. (R)
46 19 0 65 33.51% Brenda Logan Ragland (R)
 
VOTES= 48       Wes-Del Comm SB At-Large VOTE FOR 1
35 13 0 48 100.00% Richard L. Johnson (NP)
 
VOTES= 46       Wes-Del Comm SB Harrison Twp VOTE FOR 1
33 13 0 46 100.00% Todd E. Trehearne (NP)
 
VOTES= 64       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
36 14 0 50 78.13% Yes
11 3 0 14 21.88% No
 
VOTES= 64       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
34 12 0 46 71.88% Yes
14 4 0 18 28.13% No
 
VOTES= 60       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
31 13 0 44 73.33% Yes
13 3 0 16 26.67% No
 
VOTES= 60       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
31 13 0 44 73.33% Yes
12 4 0 16 26.67% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 5 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 28
INDELG14 Page 1 of 1