Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:42:39
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
52-PRECINCT 52
M- # OF Machine Ballots
321
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
348
PUBLIC COUNT:
887
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
324
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
174
15
0
189
58.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
115
11
0
126
38.89%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
9
0
0
9
2.78%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
336
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
194
19
0
213
63.39%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
103
7
0
110
32.74%
Michael A Claytor (D)
13
0
0
13
3.87%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
336
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
192
18
0
210
62.50%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
101
7
0
108
32.14%
Mike Boland (D)
17
1
0
18
5.36%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
341
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
187
19
0
206
60.41%
Luke Messer (R)
106
7
0
113
33.14%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
22
0
0
22
6.45%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
278
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
154
10
0
164
58.99%
Tim Lanane (D)
107
7
0
114
41.01%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
345
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
156
14
0
170
49.28%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
163
12
0
175
50.72%
Melanie Wright (D)
VOTES=
204
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
194
10
0
204
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
253
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
234
19
0
253
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
208
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
196
12
0
208
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
261
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
239
22
0
261
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
340
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
179
14
0
193
56.76%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
137
10
0
147
43.24%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
206
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
196
10
0
206
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
342
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
191
20
0
211
61.70%
Melanie Marshall (R)
126
5
0
131
38.30%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
340
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
177
17
0
194
57.06%
Jason Webber (R)
138
8
0
146
42.94%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
212
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
200
12
0
212
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
259
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
237
22
0
259
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
340
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
199
17
0
216
63.53%
Shannon Henry (R)
116
8
0
124
36.47%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
339
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
214
19
0
233
68.73%
Teresa Hensley (R)
100
6
0
106
31.27%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
VOTES=
338
Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
197
17
0
214
63.31%
Ronnette J. (Roni) Waitman (R)
116
8
0
124
36.69%
Tommy D. Crawford (D)
VOTES=
819
Salem Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
217
18
0
235
28.69%
Ben W. Fisher (R)
207
20
0
227
27.72%
Mark Lakey (R)
153
6
0
159
19.41%
Charles "Pat" Maddox (D)
186
12
0
198
24.18%
Corey J. Scott (D)
VOTES=
452
Daleville Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
210
19
0
229
50.66%
P. Diane Evans (NP)
205
18
0
223
49.34%
Bobby D. Watters (NP)
VOTES=
285
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
169
13
0
182
63.86%
Yes
96
7
0
103
36.14%
No
VOTES=
284
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
165
11
0
176
61.97%
Yes
99
9
0
108
38.03%
No
VOTES=
284
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
166
11
0
177
62.32%
Yes
99
8
0
107
37.68%
No
VOTES=
286
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
169
10
0
179
62.59%
Yes
99
8
0
107
37.41%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
42
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
40
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1