Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:41:49
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
263
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
299
PUBLIC COUNT:
858
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
275
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
127
12
0
139
50.55%
Connie Lawson (R)
110
20
0
130
47.27%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
6
0
0
6
2.18%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
285
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
133
14
0
147
51.58%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
108
19
0
127
44.56%
Michael A Claytor (D)
10
1
0
11
3.86%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
283
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
137
13
0
150
53.00%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
104
21
0
125
44.17%
Mike Boland (D)
8
0
0
8
2.83%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
290
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
54.48%
Luke Messer (R)
104
21
0
125
43.10%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
7
0
0
7
2.41%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
228
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
149
23
0
172
75.44%
Tim Lanane (D)
54
2
0
56
24.56%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
288
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
114
15
0
129
44.79%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
140
19
0
159
55.21%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
180
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
157
23
0
180
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
222
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
199
23
0
222
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
182
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
160
22
0
182
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
218
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
194
24
0
218
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
277
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
129
12
0
141
50.90%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
115
21
0
136
49.10%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
181
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
159
22
0
181
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
286
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
144
16
0
160
55.94%
Melanie Marshall (R)
110
16
0
126
44.06%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
295
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
135
17
0
152
51.53%
Jason Webber (R)
125
18
0
143
48.47%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
177
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
155
22
0
177
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
212
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
190
22
0
212
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
285
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
57.89%
Shannon Henry (R)
102
18
0
120
42.11%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
198
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
177
21
0
198
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
176
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
159
17
0
176
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
590
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
149
16
0
165
27.97%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
131
21
0
152
25.76%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
106
19
0
125
21.19%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
126
22
0
148
25.08%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
409
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
123
14
0
137
33.50%
Kathy Carey (NP)
82
13
0
95
23.23%
Dave Collins (NP)
163
14
0
177
43.28%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
227
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
156
21
0
177
77.97%
Yes
44
6
0
50
22.03%
No
VOTES=
222
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
149
19
0
168
75.68%
Yes
48
6
0
54
24.32%
No
VOTES=
221
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
152
20
0
172
77.83%
Yes
44
5
0
49
22.17%
No
VOTES=
221
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
152
21
0
173
78.28%
Yes
43
5
0
48
21.72%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
23
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
35
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1