Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
11:45:16
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
38-PRECINCT 38
M- # OF Machine Ballots
333
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
47
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
381
PUBLIC COUNT:
1040
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.63%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
346
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
151
28
1
180
52.02%
Connie Lawson (R)
141
15
0
156
45.09%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
9
1
0
10
2.89%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
360
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
167
32
1
200
55.56%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
130
12
0
142
39.44%
Michael A Claytor (D)
17
1
0
18
5.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
355
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
166
30
1
197
55.49%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
132
13
0
145
40.85%
Mike Boland (D)
12
1
0
13
3.66%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
366
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
169
29
1
199
54.37%
Luke Messer (R)
134
15
0
149
40.71%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
17
1
0
18
4.92%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
285
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
183
21
0
204
71.58%
Tim Lanane (D)
77
4
0
81
28.42%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
362
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
132
24
1
157
43.37%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
186
19
0
205
56.63%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
241
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
220
21
0
241
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
261
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
225
35
1
261
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
251
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
226
25
0
251
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
261
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
223
37
1
261
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
356
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
155
29
1
185
51.97%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
157
14
0
171
48.03%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
240
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
217
23
0
240
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
360
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
169
29
1
199
55.28%
Melanie Marshall (R)
146
15
0
161
44.72%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
368
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
139
23
1
163
44.29%
Jason Webber (R)
183
22
0
205
55.71%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
251
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
226
24
1
251
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
243
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
212
30
1
243
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
363
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
156
29
1
186
51.24%
Shannon Henry (R)
162
15
0
177
48.76%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
241
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
211
29
1
241
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
228
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
206
22
0
228
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
721
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
177
31
1
209
28.99%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
161
18
0
179
24.83%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
146
15
0
161
22.33%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
154
18
0
172
23.86%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
475
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
136
13
0
149
31.37%
Kathy Carey (NP)
105
9
0
114
24.00%
Dave Collins (NP)
189
22
1
212
44.63%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
275
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
186
21
1
208
75.64%
Yes
62
5
0
67
24.36%
No
VOTES=
273
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
173
17
1
191
69.96%
Yes
76
6
0
82
30.04%
No
VOTES=
272
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
171
23
1
195
71.69%
Yes
74
3
0
77
28.31%
No
VOTES=
270
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
184
24
1
209
77.41%
Yes
59
2
0
61
22.59%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
55
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
51
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1