Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:39:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
35-PRECINCT 35
M- # OF Machine Ballots
257
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
89
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
346
PUBLIC COUNT:
1454
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
328
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
28
0
128
39.02%
Connie Lawson (R)
133
58
0
191
58.23%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
1
0
9
2.74%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
326
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
31
0
144
44.17%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
111
52
0
163
50.00%
Michael A Claytor (D)
16
3
0
19
5.83%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
326
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
103
29
0
132
40.49%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
121
54
0
175
53.68%
Mike Boland (D)
16
3
0
19
5.83%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
333
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
108
31
0
139
41.74%
Luke Messer (R)
128
53
0
181
54.35%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
12
1
0
13
3.90%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
283
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
157
60
0
217
76.68%
Tim Lanane (D)
57
9
0
66
23.32%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
327
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
89
30
0
119
36.39%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
155
53
0
208
63.61%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
242
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
179
63
0
242
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
203
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
162
41
0
203
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
244
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
181
63
0
244
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
202
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
158
44
0
202
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
327
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
103
28
0
131
40.06%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
139
57
0
196
59.94%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
247
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
184
63
0
247
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
333
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
106
33
0
139
41.74%
Melanie Marshall (R)
141
53
0
194
58.26%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
336
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
99
32
0
131
38.99%
Jason Webber (R)
151
54
0
205
61.01%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
244
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
183
61
0
244
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
199
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
157
42
0
199
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
325
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
40
0
154
47.38%
Shannon Henry (R)
125
46
0
171
52.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
328
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
29
0
143
43.60%
Rick R. Spangler (R)
130
55
0
185
56.40%
Mary Chambers (D)
VOTES=
243
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
179
64
0
243
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
742
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
128
32
0
160
21.56%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
140
53
0
193
26.01%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
136
52
0
188
25.34%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
147
54
0
201
27.09%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
431
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
116
35
0
151
35.03%
Kathy Carey (NP)
101
24
0
125
29.00%
Dave Collins (NP)
131
24
0
155
35.96%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
262
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
142
38
0
180
68.70%
Yes
65
17
0
82
31.30%
No
VOTES=
260
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
132
36
0
168
64.62%
Yes
74
18
0
92
35.38%
No
VOTES=
259
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
125
35
0
160
61.78%
Yes
80
19
0
99
38.22%
No
VOTES=
261
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
137
38
0
175
67.05%
Yes
71
15
0
86
32.95%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1