Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:39:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
34-PRECINCT 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
330
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
363
PUBLIC COUNT:
874
REGISTERED VOTERS:
41.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
333
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
146
12
0
158
47.45%
Connie Lawson (R)
146
17
0
163
48.95%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
11
1
0
12
3.60%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
338
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
165
13
0
178
52.66%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
131
19
0
150
44.38%
Michael A Claytor (D)
9
1
0
10
2.96%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
338
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
161
14
0
175
51.78%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
132
19
0
151
44.67%
Mike Boland (D)
12
0
0
12
3.55%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
350
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
170
13
0
183
52.29%
Luke Messer (R)
132
19
0
151
43.14%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
15
1
0
16
4.57%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
281
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
181
22
0
203
72.24%
Tim Lanane (D)
73
5
0
78
27.76%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
354
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
136
12
0
148
41.81%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
185
21
0
206
58.19%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
232
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
210
22
0
232
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
261
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
235
26
0
261
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
247
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
222
25
0
247
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
254
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
234
20
0
254
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
342
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
168
12
0
180
52.63%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
143
19
0
162
47.37%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
227
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
204
23
0
227
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
347
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
166
16
0
182
52.45%
Melanie Marshall (R)
150
15
0
165
47.55%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
347
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
158
14
0
172
49.57%
Jason Webber (R)
157
18
0
175
50.43%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
238
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
215
23
0
238
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
236
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
217
19
0
236
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
347
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
163
14
0
177
51.01%
Shannon Henry (R)
152
18
0
170
48.99%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
237
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
219
18
0
237
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
214
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
193
21
0
214
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
683
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
188
13
0
201
29.43%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
154
15
0
169
24.74%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
130
12
0
142
20.79%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
153
18
0
171
25.04%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
494
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
113
14
0
127
25.71%
Kathy Carey (NP)
129
8
0
137
27.73%
Dave Collins (NP)
209
21
0
230
46.56%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
269
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
183
21
0
204
75.84%
Yes
59
6
0
65
24.16%
No
VOTES=
258
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
165
19
0
184
71.32%
Yes
67
7
0
74
28.68%
No
VOTES=
258
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
167
17
0
184
71.32%
Yes
66
8
0
74
28.68%
No
VOTES=
260
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
177
17
0
194
74.62%
Yes
59
7
0
66
25.38%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
44
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
42
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1