Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:39:27
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
29-PRECINCT 29
M- # OF Machine Ballots
326
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
92
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
418
PUBLIC COUNT:
1499
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.89%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
381
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
138
29
0
167
43.83%
Connie Lawson (R)
150
55
0
205
53.81%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
1
0
9
2.36%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
395
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
153
32
0
185
46.84%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
142
55
0
197
49.87%
Michael A Claytor (D)
12
1
0
13
3.29%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
392
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
140
32
0
172
43.88%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
146
54
0
200
51.02%
Mike Boland (D)
19
1
0
20
5.10%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
402
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
155
33
0
188
46.77%
Luke Messer (R)
146
53
0
199
49.50%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
14
1
0
15
3.73%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
326
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
194
70
0
264
80.98%
Tim Lanane (D)
56
6
0
62
19.02%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
394
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
141
32
0
173
43.91%
Greg Beumer (R)
154
53
0
207
52.54%
Shon Byrum (D)
12
2
0
14
3.55%
Zeb Sutton (L)
VOTES=
282
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
211
71
0
282
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
257
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
212
45
0
257
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
275
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
206
69
0
275
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
262
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
216
46
0
262
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
398
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
132
29
0
161
40.45%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
178
59
0
237
59.55%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
284
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
213
71
0
284
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
402
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
150
28
0
178
44.28%
Melanie Marshall (R)
165
59
0
224
55.72%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
408
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
139
28
0
167
40.93%
Jason Webber (R)
180
61
0
241
59.07%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
282
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
210
72
0
282
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
245
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
203
42
0
245
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
400
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
161
39
0
200
50.00%
Shannon Henry (R)
151
49
0
200
50.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
398
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
144
30
0
174
43.72%
Teresa Hensley (R)
168
56
0
224
56.28%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
VOTES=
271
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
199
72
0
271
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
864
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
165
30
0
195
22.57%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
168
57
0
225
26.04%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
160
57
0
217
25.12%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
169
58
0
227
26.27%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
491
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
148
31
0
179
36.46%
Kathy Carey (NP)
160
36
0
196
39.92%
Dave Collins (NP)
100
16
0
116
23.63%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
279
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
142
31
0
173
62.01%
Yes
87
19
0
106
37.99%
No
VOTES=
275
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
144
22
0
166
60.36%
Yes
84
25
0
109
39.64%
No
VOTES=
272
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
137
30
0
167
61.40%
Yes
85
20
0
105
38.60%
No
VOTES=
266
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
140
30
0
170
63.91%
Yes
77
19
0
96
36.09%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
72
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
55
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1