Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:39:07
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
27-PRECINCT 27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
129
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
141
PUBLIC COUNT:
2762
REGISTERED VOTERS:
5.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
136
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
33.09%
Connie Lawson (R)
77
8
0
85
62.50%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
6
0
0
6
4.41%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
134
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
45
3
0
48
35.82%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
67
8
0
75
55.97%
Michael A Claytor (D)
10
1
0
11
8.21%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
134
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
35.07%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
66
8
0
74
55.22%
Mike Boland (D)
13
0
0
13
9.70%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
134
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
36.57%
Luke Messer (R)
67
7
0
74
55.22%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
11
0
0
11
8.21%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
124
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
85
8
0
93
75.00%
Tim Lanane (D)
29
2
0
31
25.00%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
135
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
38
2
0
40
29.63%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
86
9
0
95
70.37%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
109
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
77
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
105
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
95
10
0
105
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
80
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
75
5
0
80
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
132
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
34.09%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
79
8
0
87
65.91%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
109
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
99
10
0
109
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
134
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
44
5
0
49
36.57%
Melanie Marshall (R)
78
7
0
85
63.43%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
137
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
39.42%
Jason Webber (R)
74
9
0
83
60.58%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
110
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
101
9
0
110
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
77
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
135
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
32.59%
Shannon Henry (R)
82
9
0
91
67.41%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
78
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
74
4
0
78
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
109
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
98
11
0
109
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
313
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
50
3
0
53
16.93%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
78
11
0
89
28.43%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
70
9
0
79
25.24%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
84
8
0
92
29.39%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
157
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
70
1
0
71
45.22%
Kathy Carey (NP)
42
1
0
43
27.39%
Dave Collins (NP)
40
3
0
43
27.39%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
96
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
70
3
0
73
76.04%
Yes
22
1
0
23
23.96%
No
VOTES=
95
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
70
3
0
73
76.84%
Yes
21
1
0
22
23.16%
No
VOTES=
93
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
66
3
0
69
74.19%
Yes
23
1
0
24
25.81%
No
VOTES=
94
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
68
3
0
71
75.53%
Yes
22
1
0
23
24.47%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
8
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1