Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:38:16
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
20-PRECINCT 20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
183
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
92
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
275
PUBLIC COUNT:
1398
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
257
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
13
7
0
20
7.78%
Connie Lawson (R)
156
80
0
236
91.83%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
0
0
1
0.39%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
262
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
15
7
0
22
8.40%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
160
79
0
239
91.22%
Michael A Claytor (D)
1
0
0
1
0.38%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
261
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
13
4
0
17
6.51%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
159
82
0
241
92.34%
Mike Boland (D)
3
0
0
3
1.15%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
264
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
7
0
21
7.95%
Luke Messer (R)
161
81
0
242
91.67%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
1
0
0
1
0.38%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
257
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
160
85
0
245
95.33%
Tim Lanane (D)
11
1
0
12
4.67%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
263
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
7.22%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
163
81
0
244
92.78%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
244
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
165
79
0
244
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
50
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
32
18
0
50
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
239
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
162
77
0
239
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
53
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
35
18
0
53
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
256
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
10
6
0
16
6.25%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
161
79
0
240
93.75%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
245
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
161
84
0
245
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
267
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
8.24%
Melanie Marshall (R)
160
85
0
245
91.76%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
266
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
20
15
0
35
13.16%
Jason Webber (R)
156
75
0
231
86.84%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
242
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
166
76
0
242
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
61
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
33
28
0
61
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
263
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
17
0
33
12.55%
Shannon Henry (R)
159
71
0
230
87.45%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
263
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
7.22%
Rick R. Spangler (R)
160
84
0
244
92.78%
Mary Chambers (D)
VOTES=
248
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
161
87
0
248
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
715
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
8
0
24
3.36%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
153
74
0
227
31.75%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
156
82
0
238
33.29%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
154
72
0
226
31.61%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
272
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
97
53
0
150
55.15%
Kathy Carey (NP)
40
22
0
62
22.79%
Dave Collins (NP)
46
14
0
60
22.06%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
160
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
87
42
0
129
80.63%
Yes
26
5
0
31
19.38%
No
VOTES=
150
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
78
37
0
115
76.67%
Yes
30
5
0
35
23.33%
No
VOTES=
154
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
77
39
0
116
75.32%
Yes
34
4
0
38
24.68%
No
VOTES=
160
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
85
43
0
128
80.00%
Yes
29
3
0
32
20.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
145
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
4
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1