Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:38:06
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
19-PRECINCT 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
139
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
175
PUBLIC COUNT:
1349
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
164
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
32
6
0
38
23.17%
Connie Lawson (R)
92
29
0
121
73.78%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
0
0
5
3.05%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
168
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
36
8
0
44
26.19%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
88
28
0
116
69.05%
Michael A Claytor (D)
8
0
0
8
4.76%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
170
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
37
8
0
45
26.47%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
89
28
0
117
68.82%
Mike Boland (D)
8
0
0
8
4.71%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
172
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
33
8
0
41
23.84%
Luke Messer (R)
95
28
0
123
71.51%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
8
0
0
8
4.65%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
154
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
99
30
0
129
83.77%
Tim Lanane (D)
23
2
0
25
16.23%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
173
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
33
6
0
39
22.54%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
105
29
0
134
77.46%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
135
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
106
29
0
135
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
64
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
49
15
0
64
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
137
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
108
29
0
137
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
68
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
51
17
0
68
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
171
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
33
6
0
39
22.81%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
102
30
0
132
77.19%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
136
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
106
30
0
136
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
169
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
39
9
0
48
28.40%
Melanie Marshall (R)
95
26
0
121
71.60%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
172
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
46
14
0
60
34.88%
Jason Webber (R)
91
21
0
112
65.12%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
137
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
108
29
0
137
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
64
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
49
15
0
64
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
173
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
41
12
0
53
30.64%
Shannon Henry (R)
97
23
0
120
69.36%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
167
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
37
7
0
44
26.35%
Teresa Hensley (R)
95
28
0
123
73.65%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
VOTES=
139
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
110
29
0
139
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
419
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
38
10
0
48
11.46%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
97
24
0
121
28.88%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
100
25
0
125
29.83%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
100
25
0
125
29.83%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
204
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
77
23
0
100
49.02%
Kathy Carey (NP)
45
10
0
55
26.96%
Dave Collins (NP)
39
10
0
49
24.02%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
113
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
56
20
0
76
67.26%
Yes
34
3
0
37
32.74%
No
VOTES=
112
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
51
20
0
71
63.39%
Yes
38
3
0
41
36.61%
No
VOTES=
111
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
51
18
0
69
62.16%
Yes
38
4
0
42
37.84%
No
VOTES=
111
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
56
15
0
71
63.96%
Yes
33
7
0
40
36.04%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
75
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
14
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1