Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:37:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
18-PRECINCT 18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
134
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
206
PUBLIC COUNT:
1200
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.17%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
192
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
9
9
0
18
9.38%
Connie Lawson (R)
113
61
0
174
90.63%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
198
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
13
7
0
20
10.10%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
113
62
0
175
88.38%
Michael A Claytor (D)
1
2
0
3
1.52%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
197
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
9
8
0
17
8.63%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
119
60
0
179
90.86%
Mike Boland (D)
0
1
0
1
0.51%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
195
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
6
0
16
8.21%
Luke Messer (R)
114
62
0
176
90.26%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
2
1
0
3
1.54%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
194
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
121
67
0
188
96.91%
Tim Lanane (D)
5
1
0
6
3.09%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
196
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
9
7
0
16
8.16%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
118
62
0
180
91.84%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
184
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
118
66
0
184
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
40
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
23
17
0
40
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
184
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
119
65
0
184
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
43
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
26
17
0
43
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
189
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
6
11
0
17
8.99%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
113
59
0
172
91.01%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
187
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
120
67
0
187
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
191
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
11
6
0
17
8.90%
Melanie Marshall (R)
114
60
0
174
91.10%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
201
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
7
0
15
7.46%
Jason Webber (R)
122
64
0
186
92.54%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
185
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
121
64
0
185
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
39
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
20
19
0
39
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
189
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
12
0
23
12.17%
Shannon Henry (R)
112
54
0
166
87.83%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
194
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
12
7
0
19
9.79%
Rick R. Spangler (R)
112
63
0
175
90.21%
Mary Chambers (D)
VOTES=
186
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
120
66
0
186
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
529
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
12
7
0
19
3.59%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
114
51
0
165
31.19%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
121
55
0
176
33.27%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
113
56
0
169
31.95%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
206
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
77
36
0
113
54.85%
Kathy Carey (NP)
26
16
0
42
20.39%
Dave Collins (NP)
44
7
0
51
24.76%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
65
26
0
91
75.83%
Yes
20
9
0
29
24.17%
No
VOTES=
120
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
61
19
0
80
66.67%
Yes
27
13
0
40
33.33%
No
VOTES=
124
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
67
20
0
87
70.16%
Yes
23
14
0
37
29.84%
No
VOTES=
119
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
68
22
0
90
75.63%
Yes
19
10
0
29
24.37%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
117
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1