Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:37:36
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
14-PRECINCT 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
322
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
83
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
405
PUBLIC COUNT:
1437
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
373
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
106
19
0
125
33.51%
Connie Lawson (R)
179
61
0
240
64.34%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
0
0
8
2.14%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
387
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
19
0
142
36.69%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
174
58
0
232
59.95%
Michael A Claytor (D)
11
2
0
13
3.36%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
385
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
118
20
0
138
35.84%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
175
57
0
232
60.26%
Mike Boland (D)
14
1
0
15
3.90%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
390
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
125
20
0
145
37.18%
Luke Messer (R)
173
59
0
232
59.49%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
12
0
0
12
3.08%
Eric Miller (L)
1
0
0
1
0.26%
Write-In
VOTES=
336
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
216
63
0
279
83.04%
Tim Lanane (D)
52
5
0
57
16.96%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
390
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
102
22
0
124
31.79%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
208
58
0
266
68.21%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
307
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
244
63
0
307
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
199
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
172
27
0
199
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
304
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
240
64
0
304
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
215
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
183
32
0
215
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
392
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
115
17
0
132
33.67%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
196
64
0
260
66.33%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
300
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
234
66
0
300
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
393
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
116
16
0
132
33.59%
Melanie Marshall (R)
196
65
0
261
66.41%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
391
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
114
23
0
137
35.04%
Jason Webber (R)
195
59
0
254
64.96%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
301
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
238
63
0
301
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
199
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
169
30
0
199
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
386
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
143
24
0
167
43.26%
Shannon Henry (R)
164
55
0
219
56.74%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
387
County Council Member District 1
VOTE FOR
1
128
17
0
145
37.47%
Teresa Hensley (R)
180
62
0
242
62.53%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
VOTES=
296
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
233
63
0
296
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
899
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
136
20
0
156
17.35%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
191
61
0
252
28.03%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
181
56
0
237
26.36%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
194
60
0
254
28.25%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
445
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
127
35
0
162
36.40%
Kathy Carey (NP)
130
23
0
153
34.38%
Dave Collins (NP)
117
13
0
130
29.21%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
291
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
148
32
0
180
61.86%
Yes
98
13
0
111
38.14%
No
VOTES=
291
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
146
29
0
175
60.14%
Yes
100
16
0
116
39.86%
No
VOTES=
290
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
145
27
0
172
59.31%
Yes
101
17
0
118
40.69%
No
VOTES=
289
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
151
33
0
184
63.67%
Yes
94
11
0
105
36.33%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
105
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
38
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1