Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2014
10:37:05
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
11-PRECINCT 11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
255
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
49
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
304
PUBLIC COUNT:
1712
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.76%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
292
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
7
0
82
28.08%
Connie Lawson (R)
153
38
0
191
65.41%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
15
4
0
19
6.51%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
290
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
10
0
87
30.00%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
147
35
0
182
62.76%
Michael A Claytor (D)
18
3
0
21
7.24%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
294
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
8
0
81
27.55%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
153
38
0
191
64.97%
Mike Boland (D)
20
2
0
22
7.48%
Michael L (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
295
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
85
11
0
96
32.54%
Luke Messer (R)
146
36
0
182
61.69%
Susan Hall Heitzman (D)
16
1
0
17
5.76%
Eric Miller (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
266
State Senator District 25
VOTE FOR
1
168
41
0
209
78.57%
Tim Lanane (D)
51
6
0
57
21.43%
Robert Jozwiak (L)
VOTES=
293
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
78
10
0
88
30.03%
Stuart A. Keenan (R)
166
39
0
205
69.97%
Sue E. Errington (D)
VOTES=
232
Judge of Circ Court #3 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
188
44
0
232
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf (D)
VOTES=
157
Judge of Circ Court #4 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
140
17
0
157
100.00%
John M. Feick (R)
VOTES=
236
Judge of Circ Court #5 46th Circ
VOTE FOR
1
194
42
0
236
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon Jr. (D)
VOTES=
155
Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
139
16
0
155
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
289
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
78
6
0
84
29.07%
Victor G. Whitehead (R)
163
42
0
205
70.93%
Mike King (D)
VOTES=
230
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
192
38
0
230
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
VOTES=
291
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
78
9
0
87
29.90%
Melanie Marshall (R)
167
37
0
204
70.10%
Melissa Peckinpaugh (D)
VOTES=
291
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
11
0
94
32.30%
Jason Webber (R)
160
37
0
197
67.70%
Michael Scroggins (D)
VOTES=
233
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
190
43
0
233
100.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
VOTES=
151
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
136
15
0
151
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
289
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
94
11
0
105
36.33%
Shannon Henry (R)
149
35
0
184
63.67%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr. (D)
VOTES=
288
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
82
9
0
91
31.60%
Rick R. Spangler (R)
159
38
0
197
68.40%
Mary Chambers (D)
VOTES=
239
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
196
43
0
239
100.00%
Marilyn "Kay" Walker (D)
VOTES=
695
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
100
8
0
108
15.54%
Christopher Spurgeon (R)
157
36
0
193
27.77%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
160
33
0
193
27.77%
William "Billy Mac" McIntosh Sr. (D)
167
34
0
201
28.92%
Lesia Meer (D)
VOTES=
362
Muncie Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
111
20
0
131
36.19%
Kathy Carey (NP)
77
11
0
88
24.31%
Dave Collins (NP)
130
13
0
143
39.50%
Robert A (Andy) Warrner (NP)
VOTES=
228
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
121
19
0
140
61.40%
Yes
82
6
0
88
38.60%
No
VOTES=
227
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
115
20
0
135
59.47%
Yes
86
6
0
92
40.53%
No
VOTES=
223
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
113
20
0
133
59.64%
Yes
86
4
0
90
40.36%
No
VOTES=
225
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
116
20
0
136
60.44%
Yes
84
5
0
89
39.56%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
77
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
23
INDELG14
Page 1 of 1