Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2014
07:33:46
Delaware County, Indiana
2014 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2014
87-PRECINCT 87
M- # OF Machine Ballots
125
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
136
PUBLIC COUNT:
1058
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
81
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
74
7
0
81
100.00%
Luke Messer
VOTES=
74
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
70
4
0
74
100.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
65
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
61
4
0
65
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
89
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
82
7
0
89
100.00%
John M. Feick
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
80
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
100.00%
Jeffrey L. Arnold
VOTES=
78
(R) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
100.00%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
81
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
61.73%
Melanie Marshall
27
4
0
31
38.27%
Kimberly Reynard
VOTES=
81
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
16
2
0
18
22.22%
Vernon Jackson
58
5
0
63
77.78%
Jason Webber
VOTES=
0
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
56
2
0
58
59.79%
James D. Carmichael
34
5
0
39
40.21%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
77
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
Shannon Henry
VOTES=
87
(R) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
80
7
0
87
100.00%
Ron Quakenbush
VOTES=
124
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
57
7
0
64
51.61%
Daniel Flanagan
53
7
0
60
48.39%
Lon Fox
VOTES=
81
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
7
0
81
100.00%
Rich Lee
VOTES=
77
(R) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
282
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
VOTE FOR
4
59
2
0
61
21.63%
Judi L. Calhoun
52
6
0
58
20.57%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
50
5
0
55
19.50%
Stephen Lowry
52
7
0
59
20.92%
Brandon E. Murphy
43
6
0
49
17.38%
Roza Selvey
VOTES=
27
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
44.44%
Susan Hall Heitzman
10
0
0
10
37.04%
Lane Siekman
5
0
0
5
18.52%
Corinne Nicole Westerfield
VOTES=
0
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
29
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
31
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #3 46
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
100.00%
Linda Ralu Wolf
VOTES=
0
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #4 46
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
31
(D) Judge of Circuit Court #5 46
VOTE FOR
1
28
3
0
31
100.00%
Thomas A. Cannon, Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
26
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
100.00%
Mike King
VOTES=
32
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
27
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
11.11%
Traci Allbee
5
1
0
6
22.22%
Christopher L. King
17
1
0
18
66.67%
Melissa Peckinpaugh
VOTES=
34
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
14.71%
Kenneth R. Davenport
25
4
0
29
85.29%
Michael Scroggins
VOTES=
29
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
26
3
0
29
100.00%
ScOtt E. Hahn
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
30
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
Larry W. Bledsoe Jr.
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council Member Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
41
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
22
4
0
26
63.41%
Vicki Craig
15
0
0
15
36.59%
Rick Yencer
VOTES=
25
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
100.00%
Jason A. Scarberry
VOTES=
24
(D) Yorktown-Mt Pleasant Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
100.00%
Mike Blanch
INDELP14
Page 1 of 1